Category:Kim Sisters (2): Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Reason | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|Revel (Tampa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 383: | Line 392: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Production<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Groups<br />Best Choreography | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Production<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Groups<br />Best Choreography | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
|I Lived | |||
|Tap | |||
|Caleb Monnell<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Noemi Colon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hurt People, Hurt People | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Kaylee Shinsky<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kylee Kay<br />Lily Hackney<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Naomi Colon<br />Serenity Hayes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Just for One Day | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto|Bella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Grace Abdo<br />Kaylee Shinsky<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kylee Kay<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mi Amor | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Instagram Post== | |||
[https://www.instagram.com/avakim2010/reel/C9-wqrBhOgZ/ Sunshine] | |||
[[Category:Sisters]] | [[Category:Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||