John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:John Michael Fiumara HS1.jpeg
|image = File:John Michael Fiumara HS1.jpeg
|gender = Male
|gender = Male
|age = 29
|age = {{age|1993|11|14}}
|birthdate = November 14, 1993
|birthdate = November 14, 1993
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 31: Line 31:
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando)
|Stars of Tomorrow<br />(Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-teen Male Solos<br />Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|
|Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br />Outstanding Costume<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Preteen Mr
|Gold
Platinum
|-
|-
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2006
| rowspan="8" |2006
| rowspan="7" |I Could Have Danced All Night
| rowspan="8" |I Could Have Danced All Night
| rowspan="7" |Tap
| rowspan="8" |Tap
| rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="8" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|National Junior Mr. DEA
|Regional Preteen Mr. DEA<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Pre-Teen Mr. DEA
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />High Gold
|-
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Overall Division<br />High Score Winner<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|National Pre-Teen Mr. DEA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Overall Division High Score Winner
|-
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|WCDE Elite Dancer of the Year
|WCDE Elite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="10" |2007
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner
| rowspan="10" |Got My Own Thing Now
| rowspan="10" |Tap
| rowspan="10" |Matt Saffron
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Mr. Dance of PA 2007
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Most Entertaining Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" | 2007
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="9" |Got My Own Thing Now
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Regional Teen Mr. Onstage NY<br />Style Award<br />Platinum
| rowspan="9" |Tap
| rowspan="9" | Matt Saffron
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|Faculty Show Performance
|National Teen Mr. Onstage NY<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Gold
|-
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|Regional Mr. Teen Onstage New York
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Male Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Male Outstanding Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos
You’ve Got Rhythm<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage New York Nationals (NYC)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|National Teen Mr. Onstage New York
|Faculty Show Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="6" | Mellow Saxophone
| rowspan="7" |Mellow Saxophone
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="7" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 119: Line 124:
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DMA (Orlando)
|DMA (Orlando)
Line 124: Line 132:
|-
|-
|Don't Look Now
|Don't Look Now
| Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz
|YAGP (Chicago)  
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place  
|did not place
|-
|-
|Variation from Flames of Paris
|Variation from Flames of Paris
|Ballet  
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2009  
| rowspan="9" |2009
| rowspan="4" |Steppin Out
| rowspan="5" |Steppin Out
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Outstanding Tap Dancer<br />Clean, Crisp & Chill Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Platinum Competition<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of America
|Dance Masters of America
|National Teen Mr. Dance of America
|National Teen Mr. Dance of America
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 155: Line 166:
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance
|-
|-
|Siegfried Variation from Swan Lake
|Siegfried Variation from Swan Lake
|Ballet  
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2010
| rowspan="8" |2010
Line 174: Line 185:
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Division 5 Solos Ages 15-16
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ages 15-16 Division 5 Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br>Diamond
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man
Line 203: Line 214:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2011
| rowspan="13" |2011
| rowspan="6" |I Won't Dance
| rowspan="6" |I Won't Dance
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
Line 223: Line 234:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br />Most Entertaining Dance Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |The Face
| rowspan="6" |The Face
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |James Washington
| rowspan="6" |James Washington
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fabulous Feet Award
|-
|Onstage NY(Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania
|Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Mr. DEA 2011 National Title
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Senior Mr. DEA 2011  
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
Line 247: Line 261:
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="6" | Your Easy Lovin'
| rowspan="6" |Your Easy Lovin'
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 265: Line 279:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| Nextar (Akron)
|Nextar (Akron)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
Line 281: Line 295:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Senior Mr. DEA 2012 National Title
|National Senior Mr. DEA 2012
|}
|}


Line 315: Line 329:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2008  
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Two Monkeys
| rowspan="3" |Two Monkeys
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
Line 330: Line 344:
|-
|-
|Flames of Paris
|Flames of Paris
| Ballet
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz  
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz
|[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" | Honeysuckle Rose
| rowspan="2" |Honeysuckle Rose
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]]
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh)
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh)
Line 393: Line 407:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |You're The One That I Want
| rowspan="5" |You're The One That I Want
Line 411: Line 425:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 432: Line 446:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| 2010
|2010
| rowspan="8" |He Doesn't Know
| rowspan="8" |He Doesn't Know
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
Line 459: Line 473:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios
|}
|}


Line 557: Line 571:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:1993 births]]