John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:John Michael Fiumara HS1.jpeg | |image = File:John Michael Fiumara HS1.jpeg | ||
|gender = Male | |gender = Male | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1993|11|14}} | ||
|birthdate = November 14, 1993 | |birthdate = November 14, 1993 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow | |Stars of Tomorrow<br />(Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-teen Male Solos<br />Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow | |Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br />Outstanding Costume<br />High Gold | ||
Outstanding Costume | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |I Could Have Danced All Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Matt Saffron | ||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Preteen Mr. DEA | |Regional Preteen Mr. DEA<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|National Pre-Teen Mr. DEA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Overall Division<br />High Score Winner<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Overall Division High Score Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |WCDE Elite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Got My Own Thing Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Mr. Dance of PA 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Regional Teen Mr. Onstage NY<br />Style Award<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |National Teen Mr. Onstage NY<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Male Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos | ||
You’ve Got Rhythm<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Faculty Show Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Mellow Saxophone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron | ||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 121: | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA (Orlando) | |DMA (Orlando) | ||
|Teen Mr. Dance 2009 | |Teen Mr. Dance 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't Look Now | |Don't Look Now | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
| Line 146: | Line 140: | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
| YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 154: | Line 148: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Outstanding Tap Dancer<br />Clean, Crisp & Chill Award<br />Platinum | ||
Outstanding Tap Dancer | |||
Clean, Crisp & Chill Award | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Platinum Competition<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of America | |Dance Masters of America | ||
|National Teen Mr. Dance of America | |National Teen Mr. Dance of America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |American Beauty | | rowspan="3" |American Beauty | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | | rowspan="3" |James Washington | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 189: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Siegfried Variation from Swan Lake | |Siegfried Variation from Swan Lake | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 197: | Line 183: | ||
| rowspan="5" |So Good Today | | rowspan="5" |So Good Today | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" | Matt Saffron | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ages 15-16 Division 5 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br>Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man | | rowspan="2" |Piano Man | ||
| Line 221: | Line 203: | ||
| rowspan="2" |James Washington | | rowspan="2" |James Washington | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 228: | Line 210: | ||
|Basilio Variation from Don Quixote | |Basilio Variation from Don Quixote | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2011 | | rowspan="13" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="6" |I Won't Dance | | rowspan="6" |I Won't Dance | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 252: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br />Most Entertaining Dance Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | The Face | | rowspan="6" |The Face | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |James Washington | | rowspan="6" |James Washington | ||
| Line 260: | Line 242: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Fabulous Feet Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onstage | |Onstage NY(Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
| | |Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Mr. DEA 2011 | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Senior Mr. DEA 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Le Corsaire | |Variation from Le Corsaire | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 286: | Line 268: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 297: | Line 279: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nextar (Akron) | |Nextar (Akron) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 303: | Line 285: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | I Can't Make You Love Me | | rowspan="3" |I Can't Make You Love Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | | rowspan="3" |James Washington | ||
| Line 313: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Senior Mr. DEA 2012 | |National Senior Mr. DEA 2012 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 325: | Line 307: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2006 | | rowspan="5" |2006 | ||
| Line 336: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 353: | Line 335: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 361: | Line 343: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flames of Paris | |Flames of Paris | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | ||
|[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| Line 373: | Line 355: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 379: | Line 361: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Quit | | rowspan="3" |I Quit | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 385: | Line 367: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets<br />Technical Award<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets<br />Technical Award<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
| Line 395: | Line 377: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jack & Diane | | rowspan="4" |Jack & Diane | ||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
| Line 415: | Line 397: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Scratched | |Scratched | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 421: | Line 403: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 449: | Line 431: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Haley Fish | |Haley Fish | ||
|DMA | |DMA | ||
| Farewell Performance | |Farewell Performance | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| Line 471: | Line 453: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />High Gold Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2011 | | rowspan="8" |2011 | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 479: | Line 461: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 488: | Line 470: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 553: | Line 535: | ||
!Film | !Film | ||
!Role | !Role | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 562: | Line 543: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Theatre === | ===Theatre=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 590: | Line 571: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:1993 births]] | |||