John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Protected "John Michael Fiumara": sloppy editing ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Delete=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Protect=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)))
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:John Michael Fiumara HS1.jpeg
|image = File:John Michael Fiumara HS1.jpeg
|gender = Male
|gender = Male
|age = 29
|age = {{age|1993|11|14}}
|birthdate = November 14, 1993
|birthdate = November 14, 1993
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="4" |2005
| rowspan="3" |Spiderman
| rowspan="4" |Spiderman
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando)
|Stars of Tomorrow<br />(Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-teen Male Solos<br />Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br>Platinum
|Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br />Outstanding Costume<br />High Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>High Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2006
| rowspan="8" |2006
| rowspan="7" |I Could Have Danced All Night
| rowspan="8" |I Could Have Danced All Night
| rowspan="7" |Tap
| rowspan="8" |Tap
| rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="8" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|National Junior Mr. DEA
|Regional Preteen Mr. DEA<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Pre-Teen Mr. DEA
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />High Gold
|-
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Overall Division<br />High Score Winner<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|National Pre-Teen Mr. DEA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Overall Division High Score Winner
|-
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|WCDE Elite Dancer of the Year
|WCDE Elite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="10" |2007
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner
| rowspan="10" |Got My Own Thing Now
|-
| rowspan="10" |Tap
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
| rowspan="10" |Matt Saffron
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Most Entertaining Award
|-
| rowspan="9" |2007
| rowspan="9" |Got My Own Thing Now
| rowspan="9" |Tap
| rowspan="9" |Matt Saffron
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Mr. Dance of PA 2007
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Faculty Show Performance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Regional Teen Mr. Onstage NY<br />Style Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos
|National Teen Mr. Onstage NY<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|Regional Mr. Teen Onstage New York
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Male Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Male Outstanding Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos
You’ve Got Rhythm<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage New York Nationals (NYC)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|National Teen Mr. Onstage New York
|Faculty Show Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="6" |Mellow Saxophone
| rowspan="7" |Mellow Saxophone
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="7" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 114: Line 124:
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DMA (Orlando)
|DMA (Orlando)
Line 130: Line 143:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="9" |2009
| rowspan="4" |Steppin Out
| rowspan="5" |Steppin Out
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Outstanding Tap Dancer<br />Clean, Crisp & Chill Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Platinum Competition<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of America
|Dance Masters of America
|National Teen Mr. Dance of America
|National Teen Mr. Dance of America
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 150: Line 166:
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|-
Line 169: Line 185:
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Division 5 Solos Ages 15-16
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ages 15-16 Division 5 Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br>Diamond
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man
Line 198: Line 214:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2011
| rowspan="13" |2011
| rowspan="6" |I Won't Dance
| rowspan="6" |I Won't Dance
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
Line 218: Line 234:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br />Most Entertaining Dance Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |The Face
| rowspan="6" |The Face
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |James Washington
| rowspan="6" |James Washington
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fabulous Feet Award
|-
|Onstage NY(Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania
|Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Mr. DEA 2011 National Title
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Senior Mr. DEA 2011  
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
Line 249: Line 268:
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 276: Line 295:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Senior Mr. DEA 2012 National Title
|National Senior Mr. DEA 2012
|}
|}


Line 552: Line 571:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:1993 births]]