John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:John Michael Fiumara HS1.jpeg | |image = File:John Michael Fiumara HS1.jpeg | ||
|gender = Male | |gender = Male | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1993|11|14}} | ||
|birthdate = November 14, 1993 | |birthdate = November 14, 1993 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | |Stars of Tomorrow<br />(Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-teen Male Solos<br />Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br>Outstanding Costume<br>High Gold | |Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br />Outstanding Costume<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2006 | | rowspan="8" |2006 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="8" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Preteen Mr. DEA<br>Platinum | |Regional Preteen Mr. DEA<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br>High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | |Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />High Gold | ||
Most Entertaining Award<br>High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DMP (Pittsburgh) | |DMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner<br>Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Overall Division<br />High Score Winner<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Overall Division High Score Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|WCDE Elite Dancer of the Year | |WCDE Elite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="10" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="10" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Mr. Dance of PA 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Regional Teen Mr. Onstage NY<br />Style Award<br />Platinum | ||
Regional Mr. | |||
Style Award<br>Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Teen Mr. Onstage NY | |National Teen Mr. Onstage NY<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh) | |Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Male Outstanding Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Male Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos | ||
You’ve Got Rhythm<br>Platinum | You’ve Got Rhythm<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA (Orlando) | |DMA (Orlando) | ||
| Line 152: | Line 148: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Outstanding Tap Dancer<br />Clean, Crisp & Chill Award<br />Platinum | ||
Outstanding Tap Dancer | |||
Clean, Crisp & Chill Award<br>Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Platinum Competition<br />Platinum | ||
7<sup>th</sup> in Platinum Competition<br>Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of America | |Dance Masters of America | ||
| Line 164: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 173: | Line 166: | ||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | | rowspan="3" |James Washington | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 192: | Line 185: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br>High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br>Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ages 15-16 Division 5 Solos<br>Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ages 15-16 Division 5 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br>Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br>Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man | | rowspan="2" |Piano Man | ||
| Line 241: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br />Most Entertaining Dance Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |The Face | | rowspan="6" |The Face | ||
| Line 248: | Line 241: | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Fabulous Feet Award | |Fabulous Feet Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onstage | |Onstage NY(Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Mr. DEA 2011 | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Senior Mr. DEA 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 259: | ||
|Variation from Le Corsaire | |Variation from Le Corsaire | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2012 | | rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
| Line 275: | Line 268: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 292: | Line 285: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | I Can't Make You Love Me | | rowspan="3" |I Can't Make You Love Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | | rowspan="3" |James Washington | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 302: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Senior Mr. DEA 2012 | |National Senior Mr. DEA 2012 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets === | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 318: | Line 311: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2006 | | rowspan="5" |2006 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Love Being Here With You | | rowspan="5" |I Love Being Here With You | ||
| rowspan="5" | Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
| Line 338: | Line 331: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Two Monkeys | | rowspan="3" |Two Monkeys | ||
| rowspan="3" | Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />Choreography Award<br />Platinum Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />Choreography Award<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onstage New York Nationals (Orlando) | |Onstage New York Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flames of Paris | |Flames of Paris | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | ||
|[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Honeysuckle Rose | | rowspan="2" |Honeysuckle Rose | ||
| rowspan="2" | Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 377: | Line 370: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 394: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 410: | Line 403: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 427: | Line 420: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Hundred Years | |A Hundred Years | ||
| Line 443: | Line 436: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios === | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 483: | Line 476: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups === | ===Groups=== | ||
At the Copa - musical theater (2005) | At the Copa - musical theater (2005) | ||
| Line 537: | Line 530: | ||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
===Movies === | ===Movies=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 544: | Line 537: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|West Side Story | |West Side Story | ||
|Big Deal | |Big Deal | ||
| Line 550: | Line 543: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Theatre === | ===Theatre=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 578: | Line 571: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:1993 births]] | |||