Siena Uremovic: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Siena Uremovic.jpg | |image = File:Siena Uremovic.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|12|04}} | ||
|birthdate = December 4, 2002 | |birthdate = December 4, 2002 | ||
|nationality = Australian | |nationality = Australian | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |hair color = Dirty Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Stewardess | ||
|affiliations = America's Got Talent | |affiliations = America's Got Talent <br> Virgin Australia | ||
|dance studios = The Dance Company Australia | |dance studios = The Dance Company Australia | ||
|friends = [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Sienna Osborne]] | |friends = [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Sienna Osborne]] <br> [[Coco Backshall]] | ||
}} | }}'''Siena Uremovic''' (born on December 4, 2002) is a Australian dancer & actress from Victoria, Australia, who trains at The Dance Company Australia. | ||
In 2019, she auditioned for ''Australia's Got Talent'' | In 2019, she auditioned for ''Australia's Got Talent''. In 2020, she auditioned for ''America's Got Talent''. And in 2021, she competed on ''Croatia's Got Talent'' aka ''Supertalent''. For the first two, she was more likely there for the audition. On ''Supertalent'', she finished in second place. | ||
Today she works as a stewardess for Virgin Australia. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Latch | |Latch | ||
| Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|Rebecca Davies | |Rebecca Davies | ||
|Rainbow (Melbourne) | |Rainbow (Melbourne) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br> | |5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>Sr. Ultimate Dancer Finalist<br>HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
|Teach Me How To Be Loved | | rowspan="5" |Teach Me How To Be Loved | ||
|Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Mitch Wynter | | rowspan="5" |Mitch Wynter | ||
| | |KAR (Sutherland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Melbourne) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance<br>NYC All-Stars | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR Live (Melbourne) | ||
|HDI All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Bound | |Hollywood Bound | ||
| | |Senior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |New Moon | |||
|New Moon | | rowspan="4" |Acrobat | ||
|Acrobat | | rowspan="4" |Lisa Anne Hammer | ||
|Lisa Anne Hammer | |||
|Rainbow (Melbourne) | |Rainbow (Melbourne) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>NYC All-Stars<br>HDI All-Stars<br>GTB Qualifier Card | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Sutherland) | |||
| | |HDI All-Stars | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Bound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm a Survivor | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Melbourne) | |||
|Senior Ultimate Dancer<br>OPA 15-19<br>GTB Golden Ticket | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Melbourne) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rebecca Davies | |||
|KAR Live (Melbourne) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |Hollywood Bound | ||
| | |Platinum Gold Award | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018-9 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Missing You | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR Live (Melbourne) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas) | |||
|HDI All-Stars | |HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |15<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019-20 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |When the Party's Over | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lewis Shilvock | ||
| | |Rainbow (Melbourne) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>OPA 15-19<br>GTB Golden Ticket | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |Get the Beat | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Bound | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Bird Box | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Grounded (Melbourne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIEW Dance Challenge (Melbourne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|FYD (Adelaide) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos<br>Director's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|GTB (Sydney) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Bound | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Elite | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Miss Dance | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Personal Life== | |||
Siena is married to Lincoln Gunning and they have one child between them. | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Siena Uremovic/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/Officialsiena/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/Officialsiena/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www. | *[https://www.twitter.com/sienauremovic/ Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/Officialsiena/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/Officialsiena/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@siena.uremovic TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@siena.uremovic TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@officialsiena TikTok (2)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@officialsiena TikTok (2)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/SienaUremovic/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Australian Dancers]] | [[Category:Australian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||