Siena Uremovic: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Siena Uremovic.jpg
|image = File:Siena Uremovic.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2002|12|04}}
|birthdate = December 4, 2002
|birthdate = December 4, 2002
|nationality = Australian
|nationality = Australian
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Stewardess
|affiliations = America's Got Talent
|affiliations = America's Got Talent <br> Virgin Australia
|dance studios = The Dance Company Australia
|dance studios = The Dance Company Australia
|friends = [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Sienna Osborne]] <br> [[Coco Backshall]]
|friends = [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Sienna Osborne]] <br> [[Coco Backshall]]
}}'''Siena Uremovic''' (born on December 4, 2002) is a Australian teenage dancer & actress from Victoria, Australia, who trains at The Dance Company Australia.
}}'''Siena Uremovic''' (born on December 4, 2002) is a Australian dancer & actress from Victoria, Australia, who trains at The Dance Company Australia.


In 2019, she auditioned for ''Australia's Got Talent'' but she didn't get very far. In 2020, she auditioned for ''America's Got Talent'' and didn't get very far either.
In 2019, she auditioned for ''Australia's Got Talent''. In 2020, she auditioned for ''America's Got Talent''. And in 2021, she competed on ''Croatia's Got Talent'' aka ''Supertalent''. For the first two, she was more likely there for the audition. On ''Supertalent'', she finished in second place.
 
Today she works as a stewardess for Virgin Australia.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 49: Line 51:
|HDI All-Stars
|HDI All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
Line 79: Line 81:
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 90:
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 103:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|2018 KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|2018 KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas)
|HDI All-Stars
|HDI All-Stars
|-
|-
|2019 KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|2019 KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
Line 123: Line 125:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="8" |2020-1
| rowspan="6" |Bird Box
| rowspan="8" |Bird Box
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="8" |
|Grounded (Melbourne)
|Grounded (Melbourne)
|
|
Line 132: Line 134:
|VIEW Dance Challenge (Melbourne)
|VIEW Dance Challenge (Melbourne)
|
|
|-
|FYD (Adelaide)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos<br>Director's Choice
|-
|GTB (Sydney)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Hollywood Bound
|Hollywood Bound
Line 146: Line 154:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Personal Life==
<gallery>
Siena is married to Lincoln Gunning and they have one child between them.
Siena Uremovic.jpg
Siena Uremovic 2.jpg
Siena Uremovic 3.jpg
Siena Uremovic 4.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
25039397 974434542707995 7056332251704852480 n.jpg
46934521 2262511853800246 2278657384983741473 n.jpg
47581984 765780983791474 5109863253076299147 n.jpg
79002746 3218200941584018 5733355609012423630 n.jpg
65779801 210709879901445 2919825309831900842 n.jpg
66476287 155916948881773 8342501496287664043 n.jpg
83921049 518666209028421 5615750484559258300 n.jpg
31705171 1646690912095395 935854196769423360 n.jpg
26073628 1589933541044029 3664956320219398144 n.jpg
34791076 661163544241017 7830361396545060864 n.jpg
</gallery>


===with JoJo===
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Siena Uremovic/Gallery]]
26067658_369988496746698_2779894118929661952_n.jpg
26288646_2013949802216348_8039933393745477632_n.jpg
82060244_203756864004864_6278338126768142268_n.jpg
83891508_2546854968924571_3871711915254352090_n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Bird Box===
<gallery>
72533659_794952754291713_8416958767157888489_n.jpg
80343930_2546146069042452_5559003581491368107_n.jpg
93355940_308532043446303_5159814870907268313_n.jpg
96642604_157712495878296_8806005686888351979_n.jpg
Siena on AGT (US).jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">tvprebLreeo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">QuDtcEIMgF0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">bgWiXjrIf-Q</youtube></center>
 
====Bird Box====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">lIMyw8JcvN0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">aFnKa6HSd68</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">r7t44ixIvLI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">q_PYN2QY1qU</youtube></center>
 
====America's Got Talent====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">qUIQogTWbis</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">zdzcoj0wdCs</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.facebook.com/Officialsiena/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/Officialsiena/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/sienauremovic/ Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/sienauremovic/ Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/Officialsiena/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/Officialsiena/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/SienaUremovic/ YouTube]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@siena.uremovic TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@siena.uremovic TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@officialsiena TikTok (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@officialsiena TikTok (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/SienaUremovic/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Australian Dancers]]
[[Category:Australian Dancers]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]