Sienna Osborne: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sienna Osborne
|name = Sienna Osborne
|image = File:Sienna Osborne.jpg
|image = File:Sienna Osborne 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2005|09|17}}
|birthdate = September 17, 2005
|birthdate = September 17, 2005
|nationality = Australian
|nationality = Australian
|hometown = New South Wales, Australia
|hometown = New South Wales, Australia (former) <br> Italy (current)
|eye color = Red
|eye color = Red
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations = Australia's Got Talent
|affiliations = Australia's Got Talent
|dance studios = Elite Performance Studio <br> The Next Step Performing Arts <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Elite Performance Studio <br> The Next Step Performing Arts <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|friends = [[Siena Uremovic]] <br> [[Milani Kinkade]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]]
|friends = [[Siena Uremovic]] <br> [[Milani Kinkade]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]]
}}'''Sienna Osborne''' (born on September 17, 2005) is a Australian teenage dancer & model from New South Wales, who trains at Next Step Performing Arts in Sydney.
}}'''Sienna Osborne''' (born on September 17, 2005) is an Australian/Italian professional dancer & model originally from New South Wales now from Italy, who trained at Next Step Performing Arts in Sydney.


In 2019, she competed on ''Australia's Got Talent'' and took second place.
In 2019, she competed on ''Australia's Got Talent'' and took second place.
Line 19: Line 19:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Save You Tonight a Little Party
|Save You Tonight a Little Party
Line 34: Line 34:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
|Toxic
|Toxic
Line 41: Line 41:
|KAR (Gold Coast)
|KAR (Gold Coast)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 9-11 Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Brotsjór
|Brotsjór
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 47: Line 47:
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Listen
|Listen
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 53: Line 53:
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Salute
|Salute
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 59: Line 59:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing
Line 66: Line 66:
|KAR (Canberra)
|KAR (Canberra)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Stars 9-11 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Stars 9-11 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Get the Beat
|Get the Beat
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|In for the Kill
|In for the Kill
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 75: Line 75:
|Get the Beat
|Get the Beat
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Smooth Criminal
|Smooth Criminal
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 81: Line 81:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Miss Invisible
|Miss Invisible
|Student Chorey
|Student Chorey
Line 87: Line 87:
|UDC
|UDC
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|One Night Only
|One Night Only
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 93: Line 93:
|Hollywood Bound
|Hollywood Bound
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12" |2017
| rowspan="12" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Fame
| rowspan="4" |Fame
Line 100: Line 100:
|KAR (Canberra)
|KAR (Canberra)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br>HDI All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br>HDI All-Stars
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Get the Beat
|Get the Beat
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|GTB Finals
|GTB Finals
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Unconditionally
|Unconditionally
|Student Chorey
|Student Chorey
Line 115: Line 115:
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>Teen Ultimate Dancer<br>GTB Golden Ticket
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>Teen Ultimate Dancer<br>GTB Golden Ticket
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Show Off
|Show Off
|
|
Line 121: Line 121:
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|HDI All-Stars<br>OPA
|HDI All-Stars<br>OPA
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Phoenix
| rowspan="3" |Phoenix
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 127: Line 127:
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|OPA
|OPA
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Get the Beat
|Get the Beat
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Ran
| rowspan="2" |I Ran
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 139: Line 139:
|Hollywood Bound
|Hollywood Bound
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Stone Cold
|Stone Cold
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 148: Line 148:
|Hollywood Bound
|Hollywood Bound
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
| rowspan="3" |Believer
| rowspan="3" |Believer
Line 155: Line 155:
|KAR (Canberra)
|KAR (Canberra)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>Teen Ultimate Dancer<br>OPA<br>GTB Golden Ticket<br>GTB Qualifier Card
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>Teen Ultimate Dancer<br>OPA<br>GTB Golden Ticket<br>GTB Qualifier Card
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="2" |In the Name of Love
| rowspan="2" |In the Name of Love
Line 168: Line 168:
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|HDI All-Stars
|HDI All-Stars
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Only You
|Only You
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 177: Line 177:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Missing You
|Missing You
|Student Chorey
|Student Chorey
Line 183: Line 183:
|Hollywood Bound
|Hollywood Bound
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Get Me Bodied
|Get Me Bodied
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 189: Line 189:
|GTB Finals
|GTB Finals
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Love Myself
|Love Myself
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 195: Line 195:
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Mercy
|Mercy
Line 202: Line 202:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Young and Beautiful
|Young & Beautiful
|Student Chorey
|Student Chorey
|self-choreographed
|self-choreographed
|Get the Beat
|Get the Beat
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Lay Me Down
|Lay Me Down
|Student Chorey
|Student Chorey
|self-choreographed
|self-choreographed
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Survivor
|
|Paris Cav
|Showcase
|
|-
|Unstoppable
|
|Paris Cav
|Hollywood Bound
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Gangsta Paradise
|
|
|
|
|-
|Lonely
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 225: Line 251:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Fireball
|Fireball
Line 232: Line 258:
|Hollywood Bound
|Hollywood Bound
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Wildest Dreams
|Wildest Dreams
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 238: Line 264:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Black Cat
|Black Cat
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 244: Line 270:
|Get the Beat
|Get the Beat
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Bruises
|Bruises
Line 251: Line 277:
|Hollywood Bound
|Hollywood Bound
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Helium
|Helium
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 259: Line 285:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Sienna Osborne/Gallery]]
File:Siennaozzy 11353027 868874963166206 812471206 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 12558314 231257850540881 750991279 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 14156348 1828423040777178 674971086 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 19424722 436307736756380 414424714400759808 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 20905653 870789209739457 1707618038418767872 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 100951087 3032641483448564 8710638604240084077 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 20214724 450857475307767 7174995068447621120 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 21911297 269567730216465 1637583661740064768 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 30829569 1005652506250980 4258575312251518976 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 36571938 218714642086629 1136633107424739328 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 56189730 324652774904932 5654088105216721461 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
File:Siennaozzy 17882621 435467493497352 2479512228030578688 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 26070264 190275608381069 1715673198042808320 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 18722446 299959580446827 3966088116703330304 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 25015386 2004392016490625 774090472678227968 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 17933743 1877284365863147 7564457441513963520 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 27578522 1666286126820315 4658272012563644416 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 31386880 243559909718532 7345452493540687872 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 46261736 1813323775462313 2808133913835493581 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 64273172 503452530482632 3124529216873965547 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 68820503 744868212598432 6969012731063320623 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 25021999 126944561437959 480704709842173952 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Australia's Got Talent===
<gallery>
File:Siennaozzy 68815194 899281920436907 8951439209225552197 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 67315007 648613908967084 9107410022995905613 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 67323257 474673743115146 4462573617662938964 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 68957230 736094916834842 5601177809173363990 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 69281221 240230433603441 3590838875472651860 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 69538989 2307114916268887 7290001918053819727 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 71900476 2412134249052591 6270904540591159853 n.jpg
File:Siennaozzy 70146725 425918441611146 8705786877215681901 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">pcAYE3Mx6Gw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">R8C1IF0rjcQ</youtube></center><br />
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">r2NHMd98zL4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YpgvHVCnSLM</youtube></center>
 
====Fame====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">6w5icl74Bww</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">p9TQAQkBmRI</youtube></center>
 
====I Ran====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">WCyGVd-vZNM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">3xOS2m1keyM</youtube></center>
 
====Believer====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Jyyg0lYvoFk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">N3R1_0RLTmk</youtube></center>
 
====Australia's Got Talent====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">_GhXSJGz2rg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">nEPYqwHS1fc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">W1YQZk3IhK0</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.facebook.com/SiennaOsborneOfficial/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/SiennaOsborneOfficial/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/GotTalentAU/videos/gottalentau-sienna-osborne-audition/370759040282824/ Facebook - Her AGT Audition]
*[https://www.instagram.com/siennaozzy/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/siennaozzy/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@siennaozzy_ TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRyQzwPtuQhCD8zyGkkOTGQ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRyQzwPtuQhCD8zyGkkOTGQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 325: Line 298:
[[Category:Australian Dancers]]
[[Category:Australian Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]