Jaycee Wilkins: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Shlee77 (talk | contribs)
Solos: added choreographers
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 24: Line 24:
At the age of two, Jaycee was enrolled in dance classes at Club Dance Studio. It was evident from her very first class that she was talented. "She had a natural flexibility that helped her reach the top of her age level quickly," said [[Alexa Moffett]], Jaycee's former dance teacher. By the age of nine, Jaycee was winning national titles at dance competitions and was well-known in the dance community.
At the age of two, Jaycee was enrolled in dance classes at Club Dance Studio. It was evident from her very first class that she was talented. "She had a natural flexibility that helped her reach the top of her age level quickly," said [[Alexa Moffett]], Jaycee's former dance teacher. By the age of nine, Jaycee was winning national titles at dance competitions and was well-known in the dance community.


Soon after, Jaycee began making television appearances on shows like Disney Channel's ''Shake It Up'' and NBC's ''America's Got Talent''. Jaycee and her friend from Club Dance, [[Dylynn Jones]], participated in Disney Channel's ''Make Your Mark''. Having won the televised competition, the two girls got to dance alongside Zendaya Coleman and Bella Thorne in a scene of ''Shake It Up''. In addition to this, Jaycee has also made several appearances on TLC's ''Toddlers and Tiaras.''
Soon after, Jaycee began making television appearances on shows like Disney Channel's ''Shake it Up'' and NBC's ''America's Got Talent''. Jaycee and her friend from Club Dance, [[Dylynn Jones]], participated in Disney Channel's ''Make Your Mark''. Having won the televised competition, the two girls got to dance alongside Zendaya Coleman and Bella Thorne in a scene of ''Shake It Up''. In addition to this, Jaycee has also made several appearances on TLC's ''Toddlers and Tiaras.''


In September 2015, Jaycee was diagnosed with Perthes Disease. Jaycee was unable to dance for a year, but began competing in group numbers with her studio again in 2017.
In September 2015, Jaycee was diagnosed with Perthes Disease. Jaycee was unable to dance for a year, but began competing in group numbers with her studio again in 2017.
Line 94: Line 94:
| rowspan="7" |Dimples
| rowspan="7" |Dimples
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|BravO (Phoenix)
|BravO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Bravo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Bravo
Line 224: Line 224:
| rowspan="5" |Ooh Ooh Child
| rowspan="5" |Ooh Ooh Child
| rowspan="5"  |Lyrical
| rowspan="5"  |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
Line 273: Line 273:
| rowspan="4" |Crippled Bird
| rowspan="4" |Crippled Bird
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Nick Lazzarini
|KAR (Mesa II)
|KAR (Mesa II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 359: Line 359:
| rowspan="3" |Afterlife
| rowspan="3" |Afterlife
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Andrew Winghart
| rowspan="3" |[[Andrew Winghart]]
|JUMP (Honolulu)
|JUMP (Honolulu)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 424: Line 424:
| rowspan="2" |Intro
| rowspan="2" |Intro
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 440: Line 440:
| rowspan="4" |Sacrifice
| rowspan="4" |Sacrifice
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Meola]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 455: Line 455:
|Summertime
|Summertime
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Chelsea Jennings  
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place  
|did not place  
Line 1,170: Line 1,170:
| rowspan="4" |Here with Us
| rowspan="4" |Here with Us
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />and others
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
Line 1,205: Line 1,205:
| rowspan="6" |Mercy
| rowspan="6" |Mercy
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
Line 1,323: Line 1,323:
| rowspan="3" |Tears in Heaven
| rowspan="3" |Tears in Heaven
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
Line 1,391: Line 1,391:
| rowspan="5" |Childhood Dreams
| rowspan="5" |Childhood Dreams
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="5" |Nick Lazzarini
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
Line 1,423: Line 1,423:
| rowspan="4" |Here Before
| rowspan="4" |Here Before
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Emily Shock
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Tate McRae]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Tate McRae]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
Line 1,555: Line 1,555:
| rowspan="3" |Diana and Actaeon
| rowspan="3" |Diana and Actaeon
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Cory Fragoso-Gram
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kali Scheltzer<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kali Scheltzer<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 1,575: Line 1,575:
| rowspan="4" |In Chains
| rowspan="4" |In Chains
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Andrew Winghart
| rowspan="4" |[[Andrew Winghart]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Kali Schmeltzer<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Kali Schmeltzer<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,601: Line 1,601:
| rowspan="3" |Know You Well
| rowspan="3" |Know You Well
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Matt Luck
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,624: Line 1,624:
| rowspan="3" |Nature
| rowspan="3" |Nature
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,660: Line 1,660:
| rowspan="3" |This Day and Time
| rowspan="3" |This Day and Time
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 1,673: Line 1,673:
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Cory Fragoso-Gram
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 1,730: Line 1,730:
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,830: Line 1,830:
|Both Sides Now
|Both Sides Now
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Unknown
|Lauren Adams
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 2,156: Line 2,156:
|5<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines  
|5<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines  
|-
|-
|[[Alexis Alvarez]] <br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br /> [[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto
|[[Alexis Alvarez]] <br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br /> [[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto
|Baby Mine  
|Baby Mine  
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
Line 2,271: Line 2,271:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
| rowspan="6" |2025
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Preslie Ball<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]
|Be Italian
|Musical Theatre
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended line
|-
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Daisy Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Skye Parkinson<br />Delaney Poulson<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />Jolene Serna<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />Kate Valentine
|Hit me with the best shot
|Jazz
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Delaney Poulson<br />Jolene Serna<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]
|Love, Love, Love
|Musical Theatre
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|
|}
|}