Emma Gassett: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Emma Gassett.jpg
|image = File:Emma Gassett.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 29
|age = {{age|1994|04|30}}
|birthdate = April 30, 1994
|birthdate = April 30, 1994
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = St. Louis, Missourri
|hometown = St. Louis, Missouri
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = Special School Class of 2022
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Lubin School of Business
|affiliations = Lubin School of Business
|siblings = [[Anna Gassett]] (sister)
|dance studios = Professional Dance Center
}}'''Emma Gassett''' (born on April 30, 1994) is a choreographer, dancer, actress & singer from St. Louis, MO. Her sister [[Anna Gassett|Anna]] is also a dancer, actress & singer.
|parents = Paul Gassett (father) <br> Gina Gassett (mother)
|siblings = [[Anna Gassett]] (sister) <br> Luke Gassett (brother)
|friends = [[Addison Lynch]]
}}'''Emma Gassett''' (born on April 30, 1994) is a choreographer, dancer, actress & singer from St. Louis, MO. Her sister [[Anna Gassett|Anna]] is also a choreographer, dancer, actress & singer.


==Choreography==
==Choreography==
Line 22: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|-
|-
|2013
|2015
|[[Lennon Torres]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Anna Gassett]]
|Rescue Me
|Paparazzi
|Tap
|-
|2015-6
|Fly
|Lyrical
|-
|2017
|Contingence
|Contemporary
|-
|2018
|My Funny Valentine
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|}
|}


===Duet/Trios===
===Duet===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 35: Line 51:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|-
|-
|2011
|2018
|[[Justice McCort]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]
|[[Addison Lynch]] & [[Anna Gassett]]
|Rock & Roll
|Me and the Devil
|Musical Theatre
|Contemporary
|}
|}


Line 89: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="3" |Ensamble Cast Credits
! colspan="3" |Ensamble Cast Credits
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Cinderella
| colspan="2" |Cinderella
Line 113: Line 129:
Emma is currently married to theater producer/director Matt Kunkel.
Emma is currently married to theater producer/director Matt Kunkel.


==Additional Pages==
==Additional Page==
[[Emma Gassett/Gallery]]
[[Emma Gassett/Gallery]]


Line 130: Line 146:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1994 births]]