Raven Alanes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Raven Alanes | |||
|image=File:Raven Alanes.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2005|06|24}} | |||
|birthdate=June 24, 2005 | |||
|nationality=Asian American | |||
|hometown=Mission Viejo, California | |||
|height=4'5" | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations=MSA Agency | |||
|dance studios=OCPAA <br> Studio Fusion | |||
|parents=Joe Alanes (Father) <br> Kristi Alanes (Mother) | |||
|siblings=Donovan Alanes | |||
}}'''Raven Alanes''' (born on June 24, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trained at several studios like the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Freak Out | | rowspan="4" |Freak Out | ||
| Line 18: | Line 34: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Single Ladies | | rowspan="3" |Single Ladies | ||
| Line 34: | Line 50: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br>3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br>3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Wrecking | | rowspan="2" |The Wrecking | ||
| Line 47: | Line 63: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | | rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 56: | Line 72: | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha | |Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha | ||
| Line 69: | Line 85: | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dreams Remain | | rowspan="3" |Dreams Remain | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 75: | Line 91: | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 84: | Line 100: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Spice Up Your Life | | rowspan="4" |Spice Up Your Life | ||
| Line 101: | Line 117: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br>Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br>Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" |All These Boys | | rowspan="2" |All These Boys | ||
| Line 118: | Line 134: | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with OCPAA==== | ====with OCPAA==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 134: | Line 150: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Surprise | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Small 8 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Ride the Train | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Lanning<br>Carissa Ojeda<br>Annika Zaborniak<br>[[Michelle Cheng]]<br>[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br>[[Aleena Aoun]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Royals | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Cops | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Jordan Simon<br />Reese Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|OC Hotties | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Riley Willis<br>Olivia McGinnis<br>Kyla Moore<br>Cameron Chen<br>Ashley Kosonen<br>Annika Zaborniak<br>Sydney Fitzmaurice<br>Ollivia Nguyen<br>[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br>Haven Ward<br>Delanie Munger<br>Alexa Martinez<br>[[Aleena Aoun]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|In the Ring | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
|Special Agents | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amy Berokoff | |||
|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|First Train Home | |||
| | | | ||
|Chad McCall | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ladies on the Floor | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Riley Willis<br />Queen Bee | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Wizards of Ahhhhs | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| Rachel Miller | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Mckenna Brown<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Madison Gallogly<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Annika Lee<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Jordan Simon<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Snow White and the Seven Thugs | |||
|Character | |||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| Line 291: | Line 251: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | ||
| rowspan="4" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="4" | | rowspan="4" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | rowspan="5" |Monster | ||
| rowspan="5" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="5" | | rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]] | ||
| 24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Raven Alanes/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/ravenalanes Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/ravenalanes Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/raven_alanes/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/raven_alanes/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCs5AWMiBmUzZBnrdwF9j7vg/ Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCs5AWMiBmUzZBnrdwF9j7vg/ Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||