Joanna Surface: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Kidgameshowlover800 moved page Joanna surface to Joanna Surface without leaving a redirect |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (56 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Joanna Surface is a dancer from Virginia who trains at Axis Dance and Acro in Chantilly, VA | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Joanna Surface | |||
|image=File:Joanna Surface 2024.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2011|02|21}} | |||
|birthdate=February 21, 2011 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Washington, DC | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios=Axis Dance <br> Creative Dance Center | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents=Amanda Surface (mother) <br> Luther Surface (father) | |||
|nicknames=JoJo Bean Dancing Queen | |||
}}'''Joanna Surface''' (born on February 21, 2011) is a dancer from Virginia who trains at Axis Dance and Acro in Chantilly, VA. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rockstar | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Noel Anaya | |||
|StarQuest (Poconos) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Smile | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Noel Anaya | |||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br>Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss 8 & Under Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Groove Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |When She Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Noel Anaya | |||
| Turn It Up (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|Turn It Up Nationals<br />(Long Branch) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|Edge | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Platinum Petite | |||
|- | |||
|Royal Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Opportunity | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Noel Anaya | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Platnium Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Bigwigs Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Be Italian | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Davis<br />Amber McAtee | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tyson’s Corner) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tyson’s Corner) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cha Cha Heels | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wherk | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Davis<br />Amber McAtee | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Spark of Creation | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Americano | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Roses & Violets | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A World to Believe In | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sabrina Atienza | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Feedback | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Vielbig | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Teen Duets/Trios Costume | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Songbird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rosie McConnell | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wild is the Wind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |7 Birds | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Legs | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | |||
|Turn It Up (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Edge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Not Enough Time | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Songbird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Corey Norwood | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Red | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Clara Loy<br>Carly Soares<br>Sabrina Atienza<br>Audrey Hamby<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin | |||
|StarQuest (Poconos) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Swingin' | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Clara Loy<br>Carly Soares<br>Sabrina Atienza<br>Audrey Hamby<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin | |||
|StarQuest (Poconos) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tomorrow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Reese Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Hailey Goodwin<br>Riley Graham<br>Audrey Hamby<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Lauren Lopresti<br>Kate Martin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Bree Smith<br>Carly Soares<br>Jacqueline Westfall | |||
|StarQuest (Poconos) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rock You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Poconos) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 2018 | |||
|Once Upon a Time | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| Rosie McConnell<br>Meghan Lin<br>Sabrina Atienza | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
| | |||
|Rosie McConnell<br>Reese Ayoub<br>Meghan Lin<br>Lauren Vielbig<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Sabrina Atienza | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |True North | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Sherry Zhang | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Isn't She Lovely | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Aubrie Dresch<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Jordan Lowe<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Tristin Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Lauren Vielbig | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Find Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Calyna Chen<br>Ava Dresch<br>Samantha Gilliatt<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aye Caramba | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Lauren Vielbig<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Aubrie Dresch<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Jordan Lowe<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Tristin Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Lauren Vielbig | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Going to Get Easier | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Calyna Chen<br>Ava Dresch<br>Samantha Gilliatt<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Bring it to the Runway | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Via Dolorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Carolyn Cameron<br>Britney Linn<br>Lauren Lopresti<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Sarah Vielbig<br>Jacqueline Westfall | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Seize the Day | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O’Brien<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Lauren Vielbig<br>Noelle Watson | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Flying Solo | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Ava Dresch<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O’Brien<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Lauren Vielbig | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hyper Ballad | |||
|Open | |||
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Sherry Zhang | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Que Sara | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Lauren Vielbig | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Building These Walls | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|McKinley Collins<br>Lily Gallagher<br>Leyla Gilliatt<br>Charlotte Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Marykate McConnell<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Ainsley O’Brien<br>Tristin Pitsch | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
2016 Emerging Artist Miss Petite StarQuest<br> | |||
2017 Miss 8 & Under Starpower<br> | |||
2017 KAR Miss Petite Dance<br> | |||
2018 Miss Mini Turn It Up<br> | |||
2019 Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest<br> | |||
2020 Miss Petite (Beyond the Stars)<br> | |||
2020 Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Joanna Surface/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/asurface9 YouTube] | |||
*[https://www.vimeo.com/335767567 Vimeo - Not Enough Time] | |||
*[https://www.fox5dc.com/video/623559 Joanna on FOX DC 5] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||