Joanna Surface: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Joanna Surface | |||
|image=File:Joanna Surface 2024.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2011|02|21}} | |||
|birthdate=February 21, 2011 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Washington, DC | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios=Axis Dance <br> Creative Dance Center | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents=Amanda Surface (mother) <br> Luther Surface (father) | |||
|nicknames=JoJo Bean Dancing Queen | |||
}}'''Joanna Surface''' (born on February 21, 2011) is a dancer from Virginia who trains at Axis Dance and Acro in Chantilly, VA. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rockstar | | rowspan="2" |Rockstar | ||
| Line 18: | Line 34: | ||
|StarQuest (Poconos) | |StarQuest (Poconos) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Smile | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Noel Anaya | ||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br>Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br>Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss 8 & Under Starpower | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss 8 & Under Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Petite Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Groove Nationals | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="6" |When She Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Noel Anaya | |||
| Turn It Up (Woodbridge) | | Turn It Up (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch) | |Turn It Up Nationals<br />(Long Branch) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge | |Edge | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Platinum | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Platinum Petite | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Royal Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Opportunity | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Noel Anaya | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Platnium Nationals | |Platnium Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Baltimore) | |VIP (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Bigwigs Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little Bigwigs Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Be Italian | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Davis<br />Amber McAtee | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tyson’s Corner) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tyson’s Corner) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cha Cha Heels | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Wherk | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Davis<br />Amber McAtee | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Spark of Creation | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Americano | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Roses & Violets | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A World to Believe In | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sabrina Atienza | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Feedback | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Vielbig | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Teen Duets/Trios Costume | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Songbird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rosie McConnell | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wild is the Wind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |7 Birds | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 123: | Line 294: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Legs | | rowspan="5" |Legs | ||
| Line 131: | Line 302: | ||
|Turn It Up (Woodbridge) | |Turn It Up (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch) | |Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge | |Edge | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Not Enough Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Noel Anaya | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Baltimore) | |VIP (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Songbird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Corey Norwood | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 165: | Line 367: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Little Red | | rowspan="2" |Little Red | ||
| Line 172: | Line 374: | ||
|StarQuest (Poconos) | |StarQuest (Poconos) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Swingin' | | rowspan="2" | Swingin' | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 181: | Line 383: | ||
|StarQuest (Poconos) | |StarQuest (Poconos) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tomorrow | | rowspan="2" |Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 190: | Line 392: | ||
|StarQuest (Poconos) | |StarQuest (Poconos) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Petite Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rock You | | rowspan="2" |Rock You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 199: | Line 401: | ||
|StarQuest (Poconos) | |StarQuest (Poconos) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | | Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 2018 | | rowspan="2" | 2018 | ||
|Once Upon a Time | |Once Upon a Time | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| Rosie McConnell<br>Meghan Lin<br>Sabrina Atienza | | Rosie McConnell<br>Meghan Lin<br>Sabrina Atienza | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bathing Beauties | |Bathing Beauties | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 215: | Line 417: | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="24" |2019 | ||
|True North | | rowspan="3" |True North | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Sherry Zhang | | rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Sherry Zhang | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Isn't She Lovely | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Aubrie Dresch<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Jordan Lowe<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Tristin Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Lauren Vielbig | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Find Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Calyna Chen<br>Ava Dresch<br>Samantha Gilliatt<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aye Caramba | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Lauren Vielbig<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Aubrie Dresch<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Jordan Lowe<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Tristin Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Lauren Vielbig | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|Open | |- | ||
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | |StarQuest (Lancaster II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Going to Get Easier | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Calyna Chen<br>Ava Dresch<br>Samantha Gilliatt<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Bring it to the Runway | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Via Dolorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Sabrina Atienza<br> | |Sabrina Atienza<br>Carolyn Cameron<br>Britney Linn<br>Lauren Lopresti<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Sarah Vielbig<br>Jacqueline Westfall | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Seize the Day | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O’Brien<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Lauren Vielbig<br>Noelle Watson | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flying Solo | |||
| | |||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Sabrina Atienza | |Sabrina Atienza<br>Ava Dresch<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O’Brien<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Lauren Vielbig | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hyper Ballad | |||
| | |||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Sabrina Atienza<br> | |Sabrina Atienza<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Sherry Zhang | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Que Sara | |||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Lauren Vielbig | ||
|Sabrina Atienza | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building These Walls | |||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |McKinley Collins<br>Lily Gallagher<br>Leyla Gilliatt<br>Charlotte Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Marykate McConnell<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Ainsley O’Brien<br>Tristin Pitsch | ||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
2016 Emerging Artist Miss Petite StarQuest | 2016 Emerging Artist Miss Petite StarQuest<br> | ||
2017 Miss 8 & Under Starpower<br> | |||
2017 KAR Miss Petite Dance<br> | |||
2018 Miss Mini Turn It Up<br> | |||
2019 Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest<br> | |||
2020 Miss Petite (Beyond the Stars)<br> | |||
2020 Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Joanna Surface/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/asurface9 YouTube] | |||
*[https://www.vimeo.com/335767567 Vimeo - Not Enough Time] | |||
*[https://www.fox5dc.com/video/623559 Joanna on FOX DC 5] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||