Joanna Surface: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Joanna Surface
|name=Joanna Surface
|image=File:Joanna Surface 2022.jpg
|image=File:Joanna Surface 2024.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=11
|age={{age|2011|02|21}}
|birthdate=February 21, 2011
|birthdate=February 21, 2011
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 15: Line 15:
|parents=Amanda Surface (mother) <br> Luther Surface (father)
|parents=Amanda Surface (mother) <br> Luther Surface (father)
|nicknames=JoJo Bean Dancing Queen
|nicknames=JoJo Bean Dancing Queen
}}'''Joanna Surface''' (born on February 21, 2011) is a young dancer from Virginia who trains at Axis Dance and Acro in Chantilly, VA.
}}'''Joanna Surface''' (born on February 21, 2011) is a dancer from Virginia who trains at Axis Dance and Acro in Chantilly, VA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 123: Line 123:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Cha Cha Heels
| rowspan="4" |Cha Cha Heels
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
|Intrigue
|
|
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 139:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Wherk
| rowspan="4" |Wherk
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Davis<br />Amber McAtee
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Junior Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Junior Dancer
Line 144: Line 147:
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|Elite 8 Junior Dancer
|Elite 8 Junior Dancer
|-
|Intrigue
|
|-
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Spark of Creation
| rowspan="4" |Spark of Creation
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|
|
Line 156: Line 162:
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Intrigue
|
|-
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
Line 559: Line 568:
*[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/asurface9 Her Mother's YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/asurface9 YouTube]
*[https://www.vimeo.com/335767567 Vimeo - Not Enough Time]
*[https://www.vimeo.com/335767567 Vimeo - Not Enough Time]
*[https://www.fox5dc.com/video/623559 Joanna on FOX DC 5]
*[https://www.fox5dc.com/video/623559 Joanna on FOX DC 5]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]