Joanna Surface: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Joanna Surface | |name=Joanna Surface | ||
|image=File:Joanna Surface | |image=File:Joanna Surface 2024.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2011|02|21}} | ||
|birthdate=February 21, 2011 | |birthdate=February 21, 2011 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents=Amanda Surface (mother) <br> Luther Surface (father) | |parents=Amanda Surface (mother) <br> Luther Surface (father) | ||
|nicknames=JoJo Bean Dancing Queen | |nicknames=JoJo Bean Dancing Queen | ||
}}'''Joanna Surface''' (born on February 21, 2011) is a | }}'''Joanna Surface''' (born on February 21, 2011) is a dancer from Virginia who trains at Axis Dance and Acro in Chantilly, VA. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Cha Cha Heels | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wherk | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ashley Davis<br />Amber McAtee | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Junior Dancer | ||
| Line 144: | Line 147: | ||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | ||
|Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |Elite 8 Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Spark of Creation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | ||
| Line 559: | Line 568: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/asurface9 | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/asurface9 YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.vimeo.com/335767567 Vimeo - Not Enough Time] | *[https://www.vimeo.com/335767567 Vimeo - Not Enough Time] | ||
*[https://www.fox5dc.com/video/623559 Joanna on FOX DC 5] | *[https://www.fox5dc.com/video/623559 Joanna on FOX DC 5] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||