Emery Sousley: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (49 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Emery Sousley | |name = Emery Sousley | ||
|image = File:Emery Sousley.jpg | |image = File:Emery Sousley 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|01|04}} | ||
|birthdate = January 4, 2006 | |birthdate = January 4, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Missouri | |hometown = Missouri | ||
|height = | |height = n/a | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre | |dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre | ||
|titles = | |titles = Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|parents = | |parents = n/a | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = [[Iyla Sousley]] (little sister) | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Natalia Wazio]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Maely Weaver]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Trinity Baker]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Piper Perusse]] <br> [[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Scarlett Szewczyk]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
}}'''Emery Sousley''' (born on January 4, 2006) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre. | }}'''Emery Sousley''' (born on January 4, 2006) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre. Her sister [[Iyla Sousley|Iyla]] is also a dancer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|NexStar | |NexStar | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Control | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BnC6jjLhkPc/ Part 1]</ref><ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BnC8M00BW93/ Part 2]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 81: | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 98: | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Torn | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Dreamcatcher | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Crown | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/433/act/2/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Crown]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 153: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Kiss | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| Line 142: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2020 | ||
|Nothing | | rowspan="5" |Nothing | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Patterns | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
|Contemporary | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Patterns | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|River Deep | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |River Deep | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2021 | |||
|The Intent | |The Intent | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Surrender | | rowspan="3" |I Surrender | ||
| Line 174: | Line 248: | ||
|Solo Icon | |Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Solo Icon | |Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 185: | Line 259: | ||
|Solo Icon | |Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Birds of Paradise | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Diamond Teen Showbiz<br />Solo Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Diamond Teen Showbiz<br />Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
|Out There | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Detroit) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Myself | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Give It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Quiet Dust | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Want It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Dancer Senior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wild Woods | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Run to You | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Looking Back | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (Branson) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Unraveling Sequence | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|StarQuest (Branson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Tulsa) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Artifacts of Existence | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Branson) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Primetime (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |||
====Youth America Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Silent Night | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Princess Florine | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Kansas City | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Cupid | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Kansas City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dreamcatcher | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kansas City | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Patterns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Coppelia | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 507: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|One Beautiful Evening | | rowspan="2" |One Beautiful Evening | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Maely Weaver | | rowspan="2" |[[Maely Weaver]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Place We Longed For | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Maely Weaver]] | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Knives Out | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Maely Weaver]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 361: | Line 656: | ||
|We the Drowned | |We the Drowned | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Julia Garman<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Maely Weaver | |Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Julia Garman<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 373: | Line 668: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Private Birds | | rowspan="2" |Private Birds | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Libby Kump<br />Emery Lee<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Elsa Thompson<br />Maely Weaver | | rowspan="2" |Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Libby Kump<br />Emery Lee<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Elsa Thompson<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 382: | Line 677: | ||
|Head Above Water | |Head Above Water | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Scarlett Maggard<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Elsa Thompson<br />Maely Weaver | |Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Scarlett Maggard<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Elsa Thompson<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 388: | Line 683: | ||
|I Will Wait | |I Will Wait | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Delaney Fate<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Julia Garman<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Aubree Johnston<br />Libby Kump<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Paige Pickett<br />Maely Weaver | |Delaney Fate<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Julia Garman<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Aubree Johnston<br />Libby Kump<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Paige Pickett<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 397: | Line 692: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|Run | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hayley Reickard<br />Libby Kump<br />Joliana Canaan<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Vida | |||
|Open | |||
|Libby Kump<br />Joliana Canaan<br />Amira Jefferson<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fur Elise | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Libby Kump<br />[[Maely Weaver]]<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Joliana Canaan<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Elizabeth Miller | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Dare You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amira Jefferson<br />Melanie Benner<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Karlee McEnroe<br />[[Maely Weaver]]<br />Emery Lee<br />Joliana Canaan<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Libby Kump | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bad | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amira Jefferson<br />[[Maely Weaver]]<br />Reese Kasper<br />Emery Lee<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Reid Meyers<br />Karlee McEnroe<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Abby Francka | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Britney | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Abby Francka<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />[[Maely Weaver]]<br />Emery Lee<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Reid Meyers<br />Savannah Bishop<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Lillian Calahan<br />Ashlyn Chapman<br />Reese Kasper<br />Joliana Canaan<br />Libby Kump<br />Amelia Horn<br />Melanie Benner<br />Karlee McEnroe | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
|One & Only | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Madalynn Fatino<br />Abby Francka<br />Libby Kump<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood's Bleeding | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Abby Francka<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Somebody to Love | |||
|Open | |||
|Madalynn Fatino<br />Abby Francka<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Libby Kump<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lately | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Abby Francka<br />Amelia Horn<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Emery Lee<br />Reid Meyers<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Broadcast | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Abby Francka<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Reese Kasper<br />Libby Kump<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Melanie Benner<br />Abby Francka<br />Amelia Horn<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Libby Kump<br />Reid Meyers<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Emery Sousley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/627/Media/Girls.m4v Hall of Fame - Girls]</ref> | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
|You'll Never Be | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Abby Francka<br />Libby Kump<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|U | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Abby Francka<br />Amelia Horn<br />Libby Kump<br />Emery Lee<br />Reid Meyers<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/657/Media/U.m4v Hall of Fame - U]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Body Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Abby Francka<br />Amelia Horn<br />Libby Kump<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Smooth Criminal | |||
|Open | |||
|Paz Aguilera<br />Savannah Bishop<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Lillian Calahan<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Jazlin Dulay<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Abby Francka<br />Amelia Horn<br />Libby Kump<br />Emery Lee<br />Reid Meyers<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Ayden Reid<br />Ava Twogood<br />Madysen Vanness<br />[[Maely Weaver]]<br />Isabella Wheeler<br />Laci Winship | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Arriba | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/657/Media/Arriba.m4v Hall of Fame - Arriba]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Emery Sousley/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==References== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/emerysousley/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@emerysousley TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCaz4CQsuQ54qUJ__il_Rf6w YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCaz4CQsuQ54qUJ__il_Rf6w YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Heart of America Dance Centre Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Sousley Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||