Emery Sousley: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre | |dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre | ||
|titles = | |titles = Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|parents = n/a | |parents = n/a | ||
|siblings = [[Iyla Sousley]] (little sister) | |siblings = [[Iyla Sousley]] (little sister) | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https:// | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/433/act/2/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Crown]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
|Out There | |Out There | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Myself | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Give It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Quiet Dust | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 317: | Line 336: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Want It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Dancer Senior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wild Woods | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 328: | Line 368: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Run to You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup> | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Looking Back | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (Branson) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Unraveling Sequence | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|StarQuest (Branson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Primetime (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 342: | Line 420: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />( | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Tulsa) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Artifacts of Existence | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Branson) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Primetime (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 448: | Line 537: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz ( | |Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Primetime (Omaha) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 689: | Line 778: | ||
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Abby Francka<br />Libby Kump<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | |Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Abby Francka<br />Libby Kump<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|U | |U | ||
| Line 695: | Line 784: | ||
|Abby Francka<br />Amelia Horn<br />Libby Kump<br />Emery Lee<br />Reid Meyers<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | |Abby Francka<br />Amelia Horn<br />Libby Kump<br />Emery Lee<br />Reid Meyers<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/657/Media/U.m4v Hall of Fame - U]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/657/Media/U.m4v Hall of Fame - U]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Body Love | |Body Love | ||
| Line 701: | Line 790: | ||
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Abby Francka<br />Amelia Horn<br />Libby Kump<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | |Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Abby Francka<br />Amelia Horn<br />Libby Kump<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Hayley Reickard<br />[[Maely Weaver]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Smooth Criminal | |Smooth Criminal | ||
| Line 707: | Line 796: | ||
|Paz Aguilera<br />Savannah Bishop<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Lillian Calahan<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Jazlin Dulay<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Abby Francka<br />Amelia Horn<br />Libby Kump<br />Emery Lee<br />Reid Meyers<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Ayden Reid<br />Ava Twogood<br />Madysen Vanness<br />[[Maely Weaver]]<br />Isabella Wheeler<br />Laci Winship | |Paz Aguilera<br />Savannah Bishop<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Lillian Calahan<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Jazlin Dulay<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Abby Francka<br />Amelia Horn<br />Libby Kump<br />Emery Lee<br />Reid Meyers<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Ayden Reid<br />Ava Twogood<br />Madysen Vanness<br />[[Maely Weaver]]<br />Isabella Wheeler<br />Laci Winship | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arriba | |Arriba | ||