Lilly Anderson: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Lilly Jean Anderson is a 7 year old dancer from Larkin Dance Studio in Saint Paul, MN" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (111 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Lilly Jean Anderson is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Lilly Jean Anderson | |||
|image=File:Lilly Anderson 2024.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2012|09|02}} | |||
|birthdate=September 2, 2012 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Minnesota | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|school grade=7th (25/26) | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations=Second Skin Costumes <br> Five Dancewear <br> Nutcracker | |||
|dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio | |||
|siblings=[[Hallee Anderson]] (sister) <br> Sydney Anderson (sister) | |||
|friends=[[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Malia Scott]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] | |||
|nicknames=Lil | |||
}}'''Lilly Jean Anderson''' (born on September 2, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Saint Paul, MN. She has a baby sister named [[Hallee Anderson|Hallee]], who also dances at the same studio. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Daddy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Be Still | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Roxie | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Nubie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br>DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Showbiz Virtual | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Virtual Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Michele Larkin | |||
|Showbiz Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nubie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Faun | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br>Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Stop the Clock<br>Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br>Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up Mini<br>Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ring Them Bells | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Michele Larkin | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br>Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos<br>Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos<br>Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cupid | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pavielle Versalles | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lilium | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Michele Larkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bird Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Nocturne | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dimmed Voice | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|My Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Me and My Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Logan Tupa | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Never Alone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Contemporary Trios<br>DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Horizon | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Neala Murphy]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios<br>MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Duets/Trios<br>Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sound of Silence | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Neala Murphy]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can We Hold On | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Lollipop | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Musulyn Hoff<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Gabe Imm<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Oliver Larkin<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Marlana Valerius<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Loonies | |||
|Tap | |||
|Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Musulyn Hoff<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Gabe Imm<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Oliver Larkin<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Marlana Valerius<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Neala Murphy<br />Logan Tupa | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Happy Birthday | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Born to be Wild | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Little Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Elsie Remitz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Girl in the Mirror | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Maren Gossai<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Kate Monge<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall on Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br>Mila Ayshford<br>Emma Calhoun<br>[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br>Gia Crawford<br>Kennedy Deuth<br>Genvieve Hanf<br> Chloe Hu<br>McKenna Jones<br>Elle King<br>Hazel Koshire<br>Mia Kostinovski<br>Tillie Kuhl<br>Halle Kulenkamp<br>Neala Murphy<br>Aubrey Norsten<br>McKenzie Pohl<br>Reese Ringold<br>Jaida Rose<br>Emma Sweeney<br>Hailey Turnbull<br>Monica Xiong | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Waiting Room | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br>Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |These Boots | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Feeling Gorgeous | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Maren Gossai<br />Chloe Hu<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Palmer Peltier<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines<br>Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yankee Doodle Dandy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Maren Gossai<br />Chloe Hu<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Palmer Peltier<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
|Ave Maria | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Neala Murphy<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Size | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|My Way | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mila Ayshford<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Race | |||
|Tap | |||
|Mila Ayshford<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Billy | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br>MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Get Busy | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Memory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Lilly Anderson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lillyjeananderson/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Anderson Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||