Lilly Anderson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(46 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Lilly Anderson
|name=Lilly Jean Anderson
|image=File:Lilly Anderson.jpg
|image=File:Lilly Anderson 2024.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=10
|age={{age|2012|09|02}}
|birthdate=September 2, 2012
|birthdate=September 2, 2012
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color=Blue
|eye color=Blue
|hair color=Blonde
|hair color=Blonde
|school grade=4th (22/23)
|school grade=7th (25/26)
|profession=Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession=Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations=Second Skin Costumes
|affiliations=Second Skin Costumes <br> Five Dancewear <br> Nutcracker
|dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio
|siblings=[[Hallee Anderson]]
|siblings=[[Hallee Anderson]] (sister) <br> Sydney Anderson (sister)
|friends=[[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]]
|friends=[[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Malia Scott]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]]
|nicknames=Lil
|nicknames=Lil
}}'''Lilly Jean Anderson''' (born on September 2, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Saint Paul, MN. She has a baby sister named [[Hallee Anderson|Hallee]], who also dances at the same studio.
}}'''Lilly Jean Anderson''' (born on September 2, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Saint Paul, MN. She has a baby sister named [[Hallee Anderson|Hallee]], who also dances at the same studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 135: Line 135:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Faun
| rowspan="7" |Faun
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Kenzie Symanietz
| rowspan="7" |Kenzie Symanietz
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br>Solo Icon
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Stop the Clock<br>Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
Line 153: Line 153:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Locomotion
| rowspan="5" |Locomotion
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br>Solo Icon
|-
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|Jump (Chicago)
Line 168: Line 171:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Ring Them Bells
| rowspan="4" |Ring Them Bells
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Michele Larkin
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br>Mini Protege
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos<br>Title Winner
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Silent Night
| rowspan="4" |Silent Night
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos<br>Title Winner
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>StandOut in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cupid
| rowspan="2" |Cupid
Line 205: Line 220:
|Lilium
|Lilium
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Mackenzie Larkin
|Kenzie Symanietz
|YAGP (Kansas City)
|YAGP (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="4" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Michele Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bird Girl
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|Nocturne
|Contemporary
|Kenzie Symanietz
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Dimmed Voice
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|My Love
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 217: Line 288:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 236: Line 307:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz
| rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz
| rowspan="4" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Finley Ashfield
| rowspan="4" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
Line 249: Line 320:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Horizon
| rowspan="4" |Horizon
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Neala Murphy
| rowspan="4" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Neala Murphy]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios<br>MVP Award
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Duets/Trios<br>Critics Choice Award
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
Line 264: Line 341:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Neala Murphy
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Neala Murphy]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 272: Line 349:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Can We Hold On
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 284: Line 372:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Lollipop
|Lollipop
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Musulyn Hoff<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Gabe Imm<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Oliver Larkin<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Marlana Valerius<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
|Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Musulyn Hoff<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Gabe Imm<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Oliver Larkin<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Marlana Valerius<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Baby Loonies
|Baby Loonies
|Tap
|Tap
|Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Musulyn Hoff<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Gabe Imm<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Oliver Larkin<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Marlana Valerius<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
|Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Musulyn Hoff<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Gabe Imm<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Oliver Larkin<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Marlana Valerius<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 301: Line 389:
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Neala Murphy<br />Logan Tupa
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Neala Murphy<br />Logan Tupa
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 313: Line 401:
| rowspan="3" |Happy Birthday
| rowspan="3" |Happy Birthday
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 325: Line 413:
| rowspan="3" |Born to be Wild
| rowspan="3" |Born to be Wild
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 338: Line 426:
| rowspan="2" |My Little Angel
| rowspan="2" |My Little Angel
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
Line 347: Line 435:
| rowspan="2" |Breathe
| rowspan="2" |Breathe
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Elsie Remitz
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Elsie Remitz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
Line 356: Line 444:
| rowspan="2" |Girl in the Mirror
| rowspan="2" |Girl in the Mirror
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Maren Gossai<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Kate Monge<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Maren Gossai<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Kate Monge<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
Line 365: Line 453:
| rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins
| rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines
Line 374: Line 462:
| rowspan="2" |Let's Dance
| rowspan="2" |Let's Dance
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines
Line 402: Line 490:
|Girls
|Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br>Mila Ayshford<br>Emma Calhoun<br>Isabella Charnstrom<br>Gia Crawford<br>Kennedy Deuth<br>Genvieve Hanf<br> Chloe Hu<br>McKenna Jones<br>Elle King<br>Hazel Koshire<br>Mia Kostinovski<br>Tillie Kuhl<br>Halle Kulenkamp<br>Neala Murphy<br>Aubrey Norsten<br>McKenzie Pohl<br>Reese Ringold<br>Jaida Rose<br>Emma Sweeney<br>Hailey Turnbull<br>[[Monica Xiong]]
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br>Mila Ayshford<br>Emma Calhoun<br>[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br>Gia Crawford<br>Kennedy Deuth<br>Genvieve Hanf<br> Chloe Hu<br>McKenna Jones<br>Elle King<br>Hazel Koshire<br>Mia Kostinovski<br>Tillie Kuhl<br>Halle Kulenkamp<br>Neala Murphy<br>Aubrey Norsten<br>McKenzie Pohl<br>Reese Ringold<br>Jaida Rose<br>Emma Sweeney<br>Hailey Turnbull<br>Monica Xiong
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Extended Lines
Line 409: Line 497:
| rowspan="2" |Waiting Room
| rowspan="2" |Waiting Room
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Neala Murphy<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br>Best in Subject
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |These Boots
| rowspan="2" |These Boots
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Neala Murphy<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Feeling Gorgeous
| rowspan="2" |Feeling Gorgeous
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Maren Gossai<br />Chloe Hu<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Palmer Peltier<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Malia Scott<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Maren Gossai<br />Chloe Hu<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Palmer Peltier<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines<br>Best in Subject
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Yankee Doodle Dandy
| rowspan="2" |Yankee Doodle Dandy
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Maren Gossai<br />Chloe Hu<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Palmer Peltier<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Malia Scott<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Maren Gossai<br />Chloe Hu<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Palmer Peltier<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
|Ave Maria
|Ave Maria
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Neala Murphy<br />Malia Scott<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Neala Murphy<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Size
|Size
Line 454: Line 542:
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|My Way
|My Way
Line 460: Line 548:
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Control
|Control
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Mila Ayshford<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Malia Scott<br />Hazel Semans<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
|Mila Ayshford<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
|The Race
|The Race
|Tap
|Tap
|Mila Ayshford<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Malia Scott<br />Hazel Semans<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
|Mila Ayshford<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Billy
|Billy
Line 478: Line 566:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br>MVP Award
|-
|-
|Get Busy
|Get Busy
Line 484: Line 572:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Memory
|Memory
Line 490: Line 578:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Jive Bunny
|Jive Bunny
Line 496: Line 584:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
 
===Workbench===
{| class="wikitable"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 546: Line 591:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/lillyjeananderson/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lillyjeananderson/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))''
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Anderson Sisters]]
[[Category:Anderson Sisters]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]