Lilly Anderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Lilly Jean Anderson | |name=Lilly Jean Anderson | ||
|image=File:Lilly Anderson | |image=File:Lilly Anderson 2024.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2012|09|02}} | ||
|birthdate=September 2, 2012 | |birthdate=September 2, 2012 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=7th (25/26) | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession=Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations=Second Skin Costumes | |affiliations=Second Skin Costumes <br> Five Dancewear <br> Nutcracker | ||
|dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio | ||
|siblings=[[Hallee Anderson]] | |siblings=[[Hallee Anderson]] (sister) <br> Sydney Anderson (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Malia Scott]] | |friends=[[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Malia Scott]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] | ||
|nicknames=Lil | |nicknames=Lil | ||
}}'''Lilly Jean Anderson''' (born on September 2, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Saint Paul, MN. She has a baby sister named [[Hallee Anderson|Hallee]], who also dances at the same studio. | }}'''Lilly Jean Anderson''' (born on September 2, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Saint Paul, MN. She has a baby sister named [[Hallee Anderson|Hallee]], who also dances at the same studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ring Them Bells | | rowspan="4" |Ring Them Bells | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Michele Larkin | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Michele Larkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bird Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Nocturne | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dimmed Voice | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|My Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 307: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz | | rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Finley Ashfield | | rowspan="4" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 269: | Line 324: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Neala Murphy | | rowspan="4" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Neala Murphy]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 286: | Line 341: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Neala Murphy | | rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Neala Murphy]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 294: | Line 349: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can We Hold On | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 525: | Line 591: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lillyjeananderson/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/lillyjeananderson/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Anderson Sisters]] | [[Category:Anderson Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||