Kiley Culkin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Kiley Culkin | |||
|image=File:Kiley Culkin.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2001|07|26}} | |||
|birthdate=July 26, 2001 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=San Clemente, California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade=High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations=Party Entertainment Service | |||
|dance studios=San Clemente Dance Studio | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|friends=[[Kiana Akers]] | |||
}}'''Kiley Culkin''' (born on July 26, 2001) is a dancer from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Down the Road | |||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yearning | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pointe | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Energy Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Transilvania | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Energy Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Foolish Games | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |||
|AMDA | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |If You Wait | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |||
|AMDA | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |||
|AMDA | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Together | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Energy West Coast Finals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |In This Shirt | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year<br>NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Downey) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy West Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Senior Solos<br>Miss Energy | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bruises | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Downey) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Energy West Coast Finals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Figure 8 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kiana Akers]] | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br>NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 371: | Line 186: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Fairest of 'em All | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Corah Abbott<br>[[Kiana Akers]]<br>Macie Brown<br>Katie Chriss<br>[[Kiley Culkin]]<br>Lydia Eberling<br>Grace Fernquist<br>Kennedy Kingsmill<br>Alyssa Mordock<br>Madison Nixon<br>Micahla Paquette<br>Marcus Sarjeant<br>Courtney Vaccaro<br>Paige VonDerLinden | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br>Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Recess | |||
| | | | ||
|Jolie Annigoni<br>[[Kiana Akers]]<br>[[Kiley Culkin]]<br>Hannah Harris<br>Courtney Vaccaro<br>Emmarose Wertin | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 728: | Line 207: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:San Clemente Dance Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||