Kiley Culkin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Kiley Culkin.jpg|200px|right]]
{{Infobox dancer
'''''Kiley Culkin''''' (born on July 26, 2001) is a teenage dancer from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. She currently goes to the University of Utah.
|name=Kiley Culkin
|image=File:Kiley Culkin.jpg
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2001|07|26}}
|birthdate=July 26, 2001
|nationality=American
|hometown=San Clemente, California
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|school grade=High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023
|profession=Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations=Party Entertainment Service
|dance studios=San Clemente Dance Studio
|titles=''see below''
|friends=[[Kiana Akers]]
}}'''Kiley Culkin''' (born on July 26, 2001) is a dancer from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Down the Road
|Down the Road
Line 17: Line 32:
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Yearning
| rowspan="3" |Yearning
Line 23: Line 38:
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Energy (Long Beach)
|Energy (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Energy Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Energy Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="3" |Transilvania
| rowspan="3" |Transilvania
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Energy (Long Beach)
|Energy (Long Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Energy Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Energy Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="15" |2017
| rowspan="15" |2017
| rowspan="5" |Foolish Games
| rowspan="5" |Foolish Games
Line 46: Line 61:
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-  
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Energy (Long Beach)
|Energy (Long Beach)
|AMDA
|AMDA
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|LADM
|LADM
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="5" |If You Wait
| rowspan="5" |If You Wait
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist
Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist
|-  
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Energy (Long Beach)
|Energy (Long Beach)
|AMDA
|AMDA
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|LADM
|LADM
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="5" |Goodbye
| rowspan="5" |Goodbye
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-  
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars
NYC All-Stars
|-  
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Energy (Long Beach)
|Energy (Long Beach)
|AMDA
|AMDA
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|LADM
|LADM
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Together
| rowspan="3" |Together
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist
 
|-  
Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Revolution
1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Revolution
|-  
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Energy West Coast Finals
|Energy West Coast Finals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Senior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="4" |In This Shirt
| rowspan="4" |In This Shirt
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year<br>NYC All-Stars
 
|-  
Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year
 
NYC All-Stars
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Revolution (Downey)
|Revolution (Downey)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Energy West Coast Finals
|Energy West Coast Finals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Senior Solos<br>Miss Energy
 
|-  
Miss Energy
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |Bruises
| rowspan="4" |Bruises
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Miss Dance
 
|-
Elite Miss Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Revolution (Downey)
|Revolution (Downey)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America
 
|-  
1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Energy West Coast Finals
|Energy West Coast Finals
|
|
Line 151: Line 151:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 159: Line 159:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Figure 8
| rowspan="4" |Figure 8
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Kiana Akers]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Kiana Akers]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br>NYC All-Stars
NYC All-Stars
|-  
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Energy (Long Beach)
|Energy (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Revolution
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 12-14 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 184: Line 186:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|Fairest of 'em All
|Fairest of 'em All
Line 191: Line 193:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br>Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br>Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|Recess
|Recess
Line 205: Line 207:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:San Clemente Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]