Kiley Culkin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Kiley Culkin | |||
|image=File:Kiley Culkin.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2001|07|26}} | |||
|birthdate=July 26, 2001 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=San Clemente, California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade=High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations=Party Entertainment Service | |||
|dance studios=San Clemente Dance Studio | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|friends=[[Kiana Akers]] | |||
}}'''Kiley Culkin''' (born on July 26, 2001) is a dancer from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Down the Road | |Down the Road | ||
| Line 17: | Line 32: | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Yearning | | rowspan="3" |Yearning | ||
| Line 23: | Line 38: | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |Energy (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Energy Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Energy Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Transilvania | | rowspan="3" |Transilvania | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |Energy (Long Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Energy Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Energy Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2017 | | rowspan="15" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Foolish Games | | rowspan="5" |Foolish Games | ||
| Line 46: | Line 61: | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |Energy (Long Beach) | ||
|AMDA | |AMDA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LADM | |LADM | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |If You Wait | | rowspan="5" |If You Wait | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | ||
Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |- | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |Energy (Long Beach) | ||
|AMDA | |AMDA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LADM | |LADM | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Goodbye | | rowspan="5" |Goodbye | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars | ||
NYC All-Stars | |- | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |Energy (Long Beach) | ||
|AMDA | |AMDA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LADM | |LADM | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Together | | rowspan="3" |Together | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |||
Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Revolution | ||
1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Revolution | |- | ||
|- | |||
|Energy West Coast Finals | |Energy West Coast Finals | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |In This Shirt | | rowspan="4" |In This Shirt | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year<br>NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Downey) | |Revolution (Downey) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy West Coast Finals | |Energy West Coast Finals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Senior Solos<br>Miss Energy | ||
|- | |||
Miss Energy | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bruises | | rowspan="4" |Bruises | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |||
Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Downey) | |Revolution (Downey) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |||
1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Energy West Coast Finals | |Energy West Coast Finals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Figure 8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Kiana Akers]] | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br>NYC All-Stars | ||
NYC All-Stars | |- | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |Energy (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Fairest of 'em All | |Fairest of 'em All | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br>Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br>Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Recess | |Recess | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:San Clemente Dance Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||