Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Aislin Mitchell 2022.jpg | |image=File:Aislin Mitchell 2022.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2006|06|20}} | ||
|birthdate=June 20, 2006 | |birthdate=June 20, 2006 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|dance studios=Dancensations Dance Center | |dance studios=Dancensations Dance Center | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|friends=[[Gabrielle Sasson]] <br> [[Jenna Sasson]] <br> [[Caleb Walsh]] <br> [[Fiona Walsh]] | |friends=[[Gabrielle Sasson]] <br> [[Jenna Sasson]] <br> [[Caleb Walsh]] <br> [[Fiona Walsh]] | ||
}}'''Aislin Mitchell''' (born on June 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer, who trains at the Dancensations Dance Center in Franconia, Virginia. | }}'''Aislin Mitchell''' (born on June 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer, who trains at the Dancensations Dance Center in Franconia, Virginia. | ||
| Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2014 | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) 2014 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2015 | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) 2015 | ||
|Petite Miss StarQuest | |Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 128: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 153: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 171: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021-22 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |My Discarded Men | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|StarQuest ( | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest ( | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 240: | Line 216: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 440: | Line 416: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |That's Life | | rowspan="2" |That's Life | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 446: | Line 422: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart | | rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Costume Awards of Distinction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |You Don't Own Me | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Paige Riggleman | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Baptize Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Character | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |13 Men | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Vienna | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kiera McAllister | ||
| | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |He's a Dream | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart | ||
| | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 511: | Line 493: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 562: | Line 544: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021-22 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Surrender | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,038: | Line 1,026: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Get Away | | rowspan="2" |Get Away | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 1,044: | Line 1,032: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman | | rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana | | rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana | ||
| Line 1,054: | Line 1,042: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh | | rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |This Woman's Work | | rowspan="2" |This Woman's Work | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh | | rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Even Now | | rowspan="2" |Even Now | ||
| Line 1,077: | Line 1,065: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|2<sup>nd | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Never Met a Wolf | | rowspan="2" |Never Met a Wolf | ||
| Line 1,104: | Line 1,072: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | | rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |My Heart Will Go On | | rowspan="2" |My Heart Will Go On | ||
| Line 1,114: | Line 1,082: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | | rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Golden Dandelions | | rowspan="2" |Golden Dandelions | ||
| Line 1,124: | Line 1,092: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | | rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |After the Storm | | rowspan="2" |After the Storm | ||
| Line 1,137: | Line 1,105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stand by Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Annabelle Argueta<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Savanna Moore<br />Sienna Moore | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bye Bye Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chloe Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Paige Riggleman | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dancin' Fool | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Joy Ride | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |MJ | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kissing You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Secret Love Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Kiera McAllister | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |P.Y.T. | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Fthenos<br />Brandon King<br />Caden Paleczka<br />Sofia Reitz<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Card | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Kaylee Maceda<br />Hayden Rush | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Send My Love | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Ella Garcia<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Won't Complain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Karley Bayer<br />Natasha Camino<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chelsey Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Sienna Moore<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Mykailah Williams | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups<br />Choreography 12 & Over | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Want You to Need Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Karley Bayer<br />Natasha Camino<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chelsey Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Sienna Moore<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Mykailah Williams | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,167: | Line 1,281: | ||
*2018 Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | *2018 Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
*2019 Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | *2019 Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
*2022 Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 1,180: | Line 1,295: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||