Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Aislin Mitchell 2022.jpg | |image=File:Aislin Mitchell 2022.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2006|06|20}} | ||
|birthdate=June 20, 2006 | |birthdate=June 20, 2006 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|dance studios=Dancensations Dance Center | |dance studios=Dancensations Dance Center | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|friends=[[Gabrielle Sasson]] <br> [[Jenna Sasson]] <br> [[Caleb Walsh]] <br> [[Fiona Walsh]] | |friends=[[Gabrielle Sasson]] <br> [[Jenna Sasson]] <br> [[Caleb Walsh]] <br> [[Fiona Walsh]] | ||
}}'''Aislin Mitchell''' (born on June 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer, who trains at the Dancensations Dance Center in Franconia, Virginia. | }}'''Aislin Mitchell''' (born on June 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer, who trains at the Dancensations Dance Center in Franconia, Virginia. | ||
| Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2014 | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) 2014 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2015 | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) 2015 | ||
|Petite Miss StarQuest | |Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 128: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 153: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 171: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 181: | Line 182: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |I Will Always Love You | | rowspan="4" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| Line 196: | Line 197: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 421: | Line 422: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart | | rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Costume Awards of Distinction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| Line 442: | Line 443: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Walsh | | rowspan="4" |Caleb Walsh | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| Line 456: | Line 457: | ||
| rowspan="2" |13 Men | | rowspan="2" |13 Men | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino | | rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vienna | | rowspan="2" |Vienna | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kiera McAllister | | rowspan="2" |Kiera McAllister | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |He's a Dream | | rowspan="2" |He's a Dream | ||
| Line 479: | Line 480: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart | | rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 549: | Line 550: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman | | rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| Line 558: | Line 559: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,112: | Line 1,113: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Annabelle Argueta<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Savanna Moore<br />Sienna Moore | | rowspan="4" |Annabelle Argueta<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Savanna Moore<br />Sienna Moore | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| Line 1,128: | Line 1,129: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chloe Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Paige Riggleman | | rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chloe Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Paige Riggleman | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| Line 1,144: | Line 1,145: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| Line 1,160: | Line 1,161: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| Line 1,171: | Line 1,172: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |MJ | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Caleb Walsh | | rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Caleb Walsh | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kissing You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Secret Love Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Kiera McAllister | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |P.Y.T. | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Fthenos<br />Brandon King<br />Caden Paleczka<br />Sofia Reitz<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Card | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Kaylee Maceda<br />Hayden Rush | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Send My Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Ella Garcia<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Won't Complain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Karley Bayer<br />Natasha Camino<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chelsey Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Sienna Moore<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Mykailah Williams | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups<br />Choreography 12 & Over | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Want You to Need Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Karley Bayer<br />Natasha Camino<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chelsey Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Sienna Moore<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Mykailah Williams | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Crazy Love | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,240: | Line 1,281: | ||
*2018 Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | *2018 Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
*2019 Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | *2019 Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
*2022 Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 1,253: | Line 1,295: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||