Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(50 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Savannah Rose Manzel
|name = Savannah Rose Manzel
|image = File:Savannah Manzel 3.jpg
|image = File:Savannah Manzel 4.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2010|09|08}}
|birthdate = September 8, 2010
|birthdate = September 8, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Minnesota
|hometown = Minnesota <br> Texas
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Light Brown
|school grade = 7th (23/24)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> Opra Dancerwear <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> Opra Dancerwear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Radio City Hall Nutcracker
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Elite Classical Coaching
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = Will Manzel <br> Sawyer Manzel <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]]
|siblings = Will Manzel (brother) <br> Sawyer Manzel (brother) <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] (sister)
|friends = [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]]
|friends = [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]]
|nicknames = Sunshine, Sunny, Sav
|nicknames = Sunshine, Sunny, Sav
}}'''Savannah Rose Manzel''' (born on September 8, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Scarlett Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
}}'''Savannah Rose Manzel''' (born on September 8, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Elite Classical Coaching. Formerly, she trained at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Scarlett Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
 
She was part of New York's Radio City Music Hall's Nutcracker.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 50: Line 52:
|
|
|-  
|-  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-  
|-  
Line 62: Line 64:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-  
|-  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos
|-  
|-  
Line 121: Line 123:
|Mini Female Core Performer
|Mini Female Core Performer
|-  
|-  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-  
|-  
Line 142: Line 144:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-  
|-  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee solos
|-  
|-  
Line 153: Line 155:
|-  
|-  
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|Best Dancer Winner
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="4" |To Hold
| rowspan="4" |To Hold
Line 188: Line 190:
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Phantom Lullaby
| rowspan="3" |Phantom Lullaby
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 203: Line 205:
| rowspan="2" |I Started a Joke
| rowspan="2" |I Started a Joke
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Mini Best Dancer Performance (Not Competed)
|Mini Best Dancer Performance<br />(Not Competed)
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Best in Category
|Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Fly Me to the Moon
| rowspan="8" |Fly Me to the Moon
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="8" |Kenzie Symanietz
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond Junior Miss Showbiz<br />Musical Theatre Diamond Icon Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond Junior Miss Showbiz<br />Musical Theatre Diamond Icon Award
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Mini Best Dancer Performance<br />(Not Competed)
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|Mini Best Dancer Performance<br />(Not Competed)
|Mini Best Dancer Performance<br />(Not Competed)
|-
|-
|Radix (Denver)
|Radix (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Mini Best Dancer Performance<br />(Not Competed)
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|Mini Best Dancer Performance<br />(Not Competed)
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (Perfect Score)<br />Best in Category
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (Perfect Score)<br />Best in Category
|-
|-
|League of Champions (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021-2
| rowspan="9" |2021-2
| rowspan="2" |Inner Outer Beauty
| rowspan="3" |Inner Outer Beauty
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Reimagine
| rowspan="6" |Reimagine
Line 244: Line 258:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
Line 259: Line 273:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
|Razzle Dazzle
|Razzle Dazzle
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
Line 266: Line 280:
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|Pas De Trois Swan Lake Act 1
|Pas De Trois Swan Lake<br />Act 1
|Ballet
|Ballet
|M.Petipa<br />L.Ivanov
|M.Petipa<br />L.Ivanov
Line 272: Line 286:
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|How to Disappear Completely
| rowspan="4" |How to Disappear<br />Completely
|Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Junior Best Dancer Runner-Up
|Junior Best Dancer Runner-Up
|-
|-
Line 292: Line 315:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|Best in Subject
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Claire De Lune
| rowspan="3" |Claire De Lune
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Symanietz
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 307: Line 330:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Tango
|Contemporary
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Flowers in May
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2" |Concerto
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 335: Line 380:
| rowspan="2" |Pas De Trois Swan Lake Act 1
| rowspan="2" |Pas De Trois Swan Lake Act 1
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |M.Petipa<br />L.Ivanov
| rowspan="2" |M. Petipa<br />L. Ivanov
|Kansas City
|Kansas City
|Top 12
|Top 12
Line 355: Line 400:
|Laurencia
|Laurencia
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
|V.Chabukiani
|V. Chabukiani
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie)
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2" |M.Petipa
| rowspan="2" |M. Petipa
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie)
|-
|-
Line 389: Line 434:
|-  
|-  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubies Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Duets/Trios
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
Line 410: Line 455:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 479: Line 524:
|[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]
|[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award
|}
|}


Line 620: Line 665:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2023
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2023
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 629: Line 674:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2019
| rowspan="30" |2019
Line 879: Line 924:
| rowspan="4" |Of What Is
| rowspan="4" |Of What Is
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines
Line 894: Line 939:
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines
Line 1,046: Line 1,091:
|Smile
|Smile
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Ava McCraine<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Malia Scott<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Hailey Turnbull
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Malia Scott<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Hailey Turnbull
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award
Line 1,052: Line 1,097:
|This Woman's Work
|This Woman's Work
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Ava McCraine<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Malia Scott<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Hailey Turnbull
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Malia Scott<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Hailey Turnbull
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Puttin' On The Ritz
|Puttin' on the Ritz
|Tap
|Tap
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
Line 1,085: Line 1,130:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
|Convey Her
|Contemporary
|Caleb Abea<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Erik Barker<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />[[Matissa Conrad]]<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />Kellan Cragg<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Ava McCraine]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Ava Munos<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Annika Padelford<br />Harlow Pike<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />Savannah Werner<br />Laura Yeh
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|
|-
|My Discarded Man
|Musical Theatre
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Mila Ayshford]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />[[Matissa Conrad]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />[[Savannah Jackson]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Elle King<br />Clara Koshire<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Tillie Kuhl]]<br />[[Scarlett Manzel]]<br />[[Ava McCraine]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Ava Munos<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Harlow Pike<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Grace Sullivan<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Savannah Werner<br />Jayla Xiong<br />Laura Yeh
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|What Happened to Your Heart?
|Contemporary
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Mila Ayshford]]<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Malia Scott]]
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|
|-
|Lay Your Ear
|Contemporary
|Caleb Abea<br />Erik Barker<br />Laci Bloss<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton
|
|
|-
|Love is in Control
|Jazz
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Mila Ayshford]]<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Hazel Koshire<br />[[Ava McCraine]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Harlow Pike<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Savannah Werner
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|
|-
|The Importance of Life
|Contemporary
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />[[Matissa Conrad]]<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Ava McCraine]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Ava Munos<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Sarah St. Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />Laura Yeh
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
Mini Female Best Dancer (2020)
Mini Female BreakOut Artist 2019<br />
Mini Female Core Performer 2019<br />
Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz 2019<br />
Mini Female BreakOut Artist 2020<br />
Mini JUMP VIP Female Winner 2020 <br />
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2020<br />
Mini Female Core Performer 2020<br />
National Mini Female Best Dancer 2020<br />
Junior Miss Showbiz 2021<br />
Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2021<br />
Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer 2021<br />
Junior Female JUMP VIP Winner 2021<br />
Junior Female Core Performer 2021<br />
Junior Female Best Dancer 2021


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
1st Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer (2019)<br />
1st Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer (2019)<br />
1st Runner Up Mini Female Core Performer (2021)<br />
1st Runner Up Junior Female Core Performer (2021)<br />
1st Runner Up Junior Female Best Dancer (2022)
1st Runner Up Junior Female Best Dancer (2022)


Line 1,110: Line 1,205:
[[Category:Manzel Sisters]]
[[Category:Manzel Sisters]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]