Brynn Melius: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Brynn Melius.jpg | |image=File:Brynn Melius.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2006|04|05}} | ||
|birthdate=April 5, 2006 | |birthdate=April 5, 2006 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | Genesis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jennifer James | ||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |Legacy (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Majestic (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 143: | ||
|Teen Talent All American Winner | |Teen Talent All American Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Party Go Boom | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jennifer James | ||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |Legacy (Burnsville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | ||
| Line 157: | Line 160: | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Majestic (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Adv Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 164: | Line 170: | ||
|Teen Talent All American Winner | |Teen Talent All American Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Strut | | rowspan="5" |Strut | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| Line 183: | Line 189: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Encore, Encore, Encore<br />Platinum Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Encore, Encore, Encore<br />Platinum Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Seven Birds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jennifer James | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis I) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis I) | ||
|Unmasked Elite | |Unmasked Elite | ||
| Line 194: | Line 200: | ||
|Eclipse | |Eclipse | ||
|Best of the Best<br />Platinum Elite | |Best of the Best<br />Platinum Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Majestic (Prior Lake) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Virtual | |Spotlight Virtual | ||
| Line 201: | Line 210: | ||
|3 Stars<br />Encore, Encore, Encore | |3 Stars<br />Encore, Encore, Encore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Seed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jennifer James | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis I) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade | ||
| Line 209: | Line 218: | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eclipse | |Eclipse | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Best of the Best<br />Platinum Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Virtual | |Spotlight Virtual | ||
|Ruby Elite Gems Teen Solo | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Ruby Elite Gems Teen Solo | ||
|- | |||
|Majestic (Prior Lake) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Triple S | |Triple S | ||
|Title Winner<br />Encore, Encore, Encore<br />3 Stars | |Title Winner<br />Encore, Encore, Encore<br />3 Stars | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer James | |||
|KAR (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />TDX Summer Exclusive Invite<br />HDE All Stars<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals (WI Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Le Voyage | |||
|Open | |||
|Jennifer James | |||
|Masquerade | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The War | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer James | |||
|Leap (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Leap Sensation | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Vibeology | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Masquerade | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Purple Solos<br />Miss Masquerade | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stronger | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revel (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Journey | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Maryn Forst | |||
|Masquerade | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Eclipse (Prior Lake) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Majestic (Prior Lake) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 328: | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BsdRB2IHqd2/ Exclusively Diamonds] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/BsdRB2IHqd2/ Exclusively Diamonds] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CCy3gEpH0Ef/ ALDC TV] | **[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CCy3gEpH0Ef/ ALDC TV] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/brynnmelius/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_GqGNOyJwyc9PvBBqbxkaA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_GqGNOyJwyc9PvBBqbxkaA YouTube] | ||
| Line 254: | Line 349: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||