Selah Bunkers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Selah Bunkers''' (born on March 28, 2003) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Selah Bunkers | |||
|image=File:Selah Bunkers.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2003|03|28}} | |||
|birthdate=March 28, 2003 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Minnesota | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|school grade=High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Model | |||
|dance studios=PUSH at Holly's Dance <br> Premiere Dance Academy | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents=Kathy Bunkers (mother) | |||
|friends=[[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Avaree Harris]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] | |||
}}'''Selah Bunkers''' (born on March 28, 2003) is a dancer & model from Minnesota, who trains at PUSH at Holly's Dance and Premiere Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Right Now | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Carisa Drews | |||
|Legacy Nationals (Dells) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Next Level | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Dynasty | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" |Carisa Browne | |||
|Applause (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Miss Teen Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Eclipse | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Bloomington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Next Level | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |If You Got It Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mattie Billadeau | |||
|Applause (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eclipse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Bloomington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Next Level | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Survive | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Carisa Browne | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />HDI All-Stars<br />Senior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All-Stars<br />Senior Photogenic<br />Future Star Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Energy Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum<br />Teen Miss Act 1 Talent | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Serendipity March | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gentle Savior | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Applause (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Miss Senior Applause | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis 3) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Purple Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Die Hard Dancer | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Selah Bunkers/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
* [https://twitter.com/selahbunkers1 Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/selahbunkers1 Twitter] | ||
* [https://instagram.com/selahbunkers/ Instagram] | *[https://instagram.com/selahbunkers/ Instagram] | ||
* [https://vsco.co/selahbunkers/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/selahbunkers/ VSCO] | ||
* [https://youtube.com/channel/UCl9HmmgzkdcIpNuu_Q4w0KQ YouTube] | *[https://tiktok.com/@selahbunkers TikTok] | ||
* [https:// | *[https://youtube.com/channel/UCl9HmmgzkdcIpNuu_Q4w0KQ YouTube] | ||
===Masquerade Dance=== | |||
*[https://media.masqueradedance.com/p709492950 Gentle Savior] | |||
*[https://media.masqueradedance.com/p1054480871/hcb4010b6 Gentle Savior Video (266)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||