Alana Adams: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Alana Adams.jpg | |image = File:Alana Adams.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|01|07}} | ||
|birthdate = January 7, 2005 | |birthdate = January 7, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> DivaDolly | |affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> DivaDolly <br> Kitsch <br> KurveShop | ||
|dance studios = Tammy's Dance Company <br> New Level Dance Company | |dance studios = Tammy's Dance Company <br> New Level Dance Company <br> Ashley Grimes Dance Collective | ||
|parents = Tanya Adams (mother) <br> Clint Adams (father) | |parents = Tanya Adams (mother) <br> Clint Adams (father) | ||
|siblings = Madison Adams (sister) | |siblings = Madison Adams (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Ashlyn Weldon]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Ashlyn Weldon]] <br> Kassidy Myers <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | ||
}}'''Alana Nicole Adams''' (born on January 7, 2005) is a | }}'''Alana Nicole Adams''' (born on January 7, 2005) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at the Dance Collective. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judge's Choice | ||
Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 168: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|Proserpina | | rowspan="5" |Proserpina | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|Fly Dance (Tampa) | |Fly Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br />Category Award<br />Finishing Touch | ||
Finishing Touch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Nine | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos<br />Diamond<br />Idol Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Wicked Games | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|Tremaine (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Orlando) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spell On You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|ID (Ocoee) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Designed Perception | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|ID (Ocoee) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Everything Evaporates | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Julisa Guillen | |||
|Tremaine (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |You Have To Have Eyes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Julisa Guillen | |||
|ID (Ocoee) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 344: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Little Bird | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| Line 440: | Line 562: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 447: | Line 569: | ||
|Woman's Work | |Woman's Work | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison | |[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Noelle Strong | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nails Hair | |Nails Hair Hips | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Brianna Hill<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison | |[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Brianna Hill<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|When Doves Cry | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Addison Robey<br />Fiona Schrager<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Never Enough | |Never Enough | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Another One Bites The Dust | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Grace Socher<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Salt Lake | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />Holland Tyson<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Holland Tyson<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Intention | |||
|Open | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Moulin Rouge | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
====with Ashley Grimes Dance Collective==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Red Sea | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Brooke Clark<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Jordyn MacDonald | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Qu-So | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Brooke Clark<br />Madisen Green<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Jordyn MacDonald | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |MInus 61 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Brooke Clark<br />Madisen Green<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Jordyn MacDonald | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Post That | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Charlotte Brewster<br />Brooke Clark<br />Madisen Green<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Jordyn MacDonald | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Passed Over Trails | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Charlotte Brewster<br />Brooke Clark<br />London Davis<br />Madisen Green<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Milani Harrison<br />Jordyn MacDonald<br />Sierra Molitierno<br />Ava Quintana | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Social Combustion | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Clark<br />Isla Dunham<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Jordyn MacDonald | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Young & Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Clark<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Hailey Law<br />Jordyn MacDonald | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Landslide | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kennedy Blackmer<br />Kaylee Charrys<br />London Davis<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Sierra Molitierno<br />Ava Quintana | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Night We Met | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Charlotte Brewster<br />Brooke Clark<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Hailey Law<br />Jordyn MacDonald | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Charlotte Brewster<br />Brooke Clark<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Hailey Law<br />Jordyn MacDonald<br />Sierra Molitierno | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye Horses | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kennedy Blackmer<br />Charlotte Brewster<br />Kaylee Charrys<br />Brooke Clark<br />London Davis<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Hailey Law<br />Jordyn MacDonald<br />Sierra Molitierno<br />Ava Quintana | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 478: | Line 764: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Tammy's Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Tammy's Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||