Alana Adams: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Alana Adams.jpg
|image = File:Alana Adams.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|01|07}}
|birthdate = January 7, 2005
|birthdate = January 7, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 14: Line 14:
|parents = Tanya Adams (mother) <br> Clint Adams (father)
|parents = Tanya Adams (mother) <br> Clint Adams (father)
|siblings = Madison Adams (sister)
|siblings = Madison Adams (sister)
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte‎‎]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Ashlyn Weldon]] <br> [[Kassidy Myers]] <br> [[Megan Myers]]
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte‎‎]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Ashlyn Weldon]] <br> Kassidy Myers <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]]
}}'''Alana Nicole Adams''' (born on January 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Dance Collective.
}}'''Alana Nicole Adams''' (born on January 7, 2005) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at the Dance Collective.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 192: Line 192:
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|VIP (Orlando)
|VIP (Orlando)
Line 216: Line 216:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|NYCDA (Orlando)
Line 247: Line 247:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Designed Perception
| rowspan="6" |Designed Perception
Line 268: Line 268:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 301: Line 301:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|NYCDA (Orlando)
Line 332: Line 332:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 344: Line 344:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|Little Bird
|Contemporary
|Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|KAR (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
Line 559: Line 566:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|Woman's Work
|Woman's Work
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Noelle Strong
|[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Noelle Strong
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Nails Hair Nips
|Nails Hair Hips
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Brianna Hill<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales
|[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Brianna Hill<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|When Doves Cry
|Open
|[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Addison Robey<br />Fiona Schrager<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Never Enough
|Never Enough
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 587: Line 600:
|Pink Salt Lake
|Pink Salt Lake
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Ariel Banfalvy<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />Holland Tyson<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />Holland Tyson<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 593: Line 606:
|Chandelier
|Chandelier
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Ariel Banfalvy<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Holland Tyson<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Holland Tyson<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 599: Line 612:
|Intention
|Intention
|Open
|Open
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Ariel Banfalvy<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
Line 621: Line 634:
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2022
| rowspan="15" |2022
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |The Red Sea
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Brooke Clark<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Jordyn MacDonald
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Brooke Clark<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Jordyn MacDonald
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Qu-So
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Brooke Clark<br />Madisen Green<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Jordyn MacDonald
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Brooke Clark<br />Madisen Green<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Jordyn MacDonald
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |MInus 61
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Brooke Clark<br />Madisen Green<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Jordyn MacDonald
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Brooke Clark<br />Madisen Green<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Jordyn MacDonald
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Post That
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Charlotte Brewster<br />Brooke Clark<br />Madisen Green<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Jordyn MacDonald
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Charlotte Brewster<br />Brooke Clark<br />Madisen Green<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Jordyn MacDonald
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Passed Over Trails
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Charlotte Brewster<br />Brooke Clark<br />London Davis<br />Madisen Green<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Milani Harrison<br />Jordyn MacDonald<br />Sierra Molitierno<br />Ava Quintana
| rowspan="3" |Mahabra Boereau<br />Charlotte Brewster<br />Brooke Clark<br />London Davis<br />Madisen Green<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Milani Harrison<br />Jordyn MacDonald<br />Sierra Molitierno<br />Ava Quintana
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Social Combustion
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Clark<br />Isla Dunham<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Jordyn MacDonald
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Clark<br />Isla Dunham<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Jordyn MacDonald
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Young & Beautiful
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Clark<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Hailey Law<br />Jordyn MacDonald
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Clark<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Hailey Law<br />Jordyn MacDonald
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Landslide
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Kennedy Blackmer<br />Kaylee Charrys<br />London Davis<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Sierra Molitierno<br />Ava Quintana
| rowspan="2" |Kennedy Blackmer<br />Kaylee Charrys<br />London Davis<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Sierra Molitierno<br />Ava Quintana
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |The Night We Met
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Charlotte Brewster<br />Brooke Clark<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Hailey Law<br />Jordyn MacDonald
| rowspan="2" |Charlotte Brewster<br />Brooke Clark<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Hailey Law<br />Jordyn MacDonald
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Work
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Charlotte Brewster<br />Brooke Clark<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Hailey Law<br />Jordyn MacDonald<br />Sierra Molitierno
| rowspan="2" |Charlotte Brewster<br />Brooke Clark<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Hailey Law<br />Jordyn MacDonald<br />Sierra Molitierno
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye Horses
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Kennedy Blackmer<br />Charlotte Brewster<br />Kaylee Charrys<br />Brooke Clark<br />London Davis<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Hailey Law<br />Jordyn MacDonald<br />Sierra Molitierno<br />Ava Quintana
| rowspan="2" |Kennedy Blackmer<br />Charlotte Brewster<br />Kaylee Charrys<br />Brooke Clark<br />London Davis<br />Isla Dunham<br />Madison Griffin<br />Olivia Griffin<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Rebecca Hallberg<br />Hailey Law<br />Jordyn MacDonald<br />Sierra Molitierno<br />Ava Quintana
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 751: Line 764:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Tammy's Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Tammy's Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]