Emma Gunn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Emma Gunn''' (born on December 20, 1999 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her little sister [[Anna Gunn|Anna]]. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Emma Gunn | |||
|image = File:Emma Gunn.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1999|12|20}} | |||
|birthdate = December 20, 1999 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Choreographer | |||
|dance studios = Central Florida Dance Center | |||
|parents = Natalie Gunn (mother) <br> Mike Gunn (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Anna Gunn]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Alexandra DiCastro]] <br> [[Amanda DiCastro]] <br> [[Abby Barberio]] <br> [[Ava Barberio]] <br> [[Sydney Tozzi]] | |||
}}'''Emma Gunn''' (born on December 20, 1999 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her little sister [[Anna Gunn|Anna]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Good Girl | |Good Girl | ||
| Line 18: | Line 33: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 25: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 32: | Line 47: | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Nothing But Dust | | rowspan="7" |Nothing But Dust | ||
| Line 39: | Line 54: | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar | |Nexstar | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Senior Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Senior Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Lakeland) | |VIP (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos<br />Senior Idol Award<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos<br />Senior Idol Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Orlando) | |VIP (Orlando) | ||
|Miss VIP Dance | |Miss VIP Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />BDC Scholarship | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />BDC Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
|Nightcall | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Grand Slam<br />Technique | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rain | | rowspan="7" |Rain | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 64: | Line 85: | ||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Senior Miss Applause | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Senior Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Lakeland) | |VIP (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
|Senior Miss Thunderstruck | |Senior Miss Thunderstruck | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Senior Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Senior Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy Nationals (Orlando) | |Legacy Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Grand Slam | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Grand Slam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2018 | | rowspan="16" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="8" |Time Changes Everything | | rowspan="8" |Time Changes Everything | ||
| Line 88: | Line 109: | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|VIP (Tampa) | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos<br />Senior Idol Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Orlando) | |VIP (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center (10 Class Card) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater<br />Choice Artist | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater<br />Choice Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland III) | |StarQuest (Lakeland III) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |All That I Know | | rowspan="8" |All That I Know | ||
| rowspan="8" |Open | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| Line 116: | Line 137: | ||
|VIP (Tampa) | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Orlando) | |VIP (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland III) | |StarQuest (Lakeland III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duet/Trios=== | ===Duet/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Turmoil | | rowspan="2" |Turmoil | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Lakeland) | |VIP (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Senior Duets/Trios<br />Best of the Best | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Senior Duets/Trios<br />Best of the Best | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
|Bridezilla | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Amanda Vail<br />Ashley Benson<br />Michaela Adams<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Kiley McDermott | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Love You More | |||
| | | | ||
|Ariana Albaladejo<br />Mary Ezzard<br />Paige Surprenant<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Ashley Benson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Seven | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Idalis Schultz<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Mary Ezzard<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Paige Surprenant<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Ashley Benson<br />Avree Hutchison | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tell 'em | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Ellie Roddy<br />Idalis Schultz<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Mary Ezzard<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Paige Surprenant<br />Ashley Benson<br />Cody Robbins<br />Avree Hutchison | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Take Control | |||
| | | | ||
|Meghan Brown<br />Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Ashley Benson<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Amanda Martinez<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Cody Robbins<br />Amanda Vail<br />Hanna Vanderley | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2013-4 | |||
|Prison Break (The Final Break) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
|Bravado | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Avree Hutchison | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Darkness Before the Dawn | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Avree Hutchison | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Ride | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Ellie Roddy<br />Idalis Schultz<br />JP Stanley<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Cody Robbins<br />Avree Hutchison | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Forgetting the Past | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Ellie Roddy<br />Idalis Schultz<br />JP Stanley<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Kiley McDermott<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Cody Robbins<br />Avree Hutchison | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Own the Night | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Ellie Roddy<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Idalis Schultz<br />Sarah Gonzalez<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Alexis Robinson<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />Cody Robbins<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|You Belong With Me | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |Michaela Adams<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kiley McDermott<br />[[Abby Barberio]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
|Medicine | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Avree Hutchison | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|No Floods | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Kaitlyn Krajicek<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Avree Hutchison | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|What You Came For | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Molly Smith<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Purge | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|River | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Fight Night | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tokyo Takeover | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) 2015 | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
|Women's Work | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Amanda Vail | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Next to You | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Hartley Brooks<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Amanda Vail | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Goodbye Kiss | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Amanda Vail | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Others | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Naya Patterson<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Avery Thornton<br />Amanda Vail | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Home | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Gabriella Badua<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Avery Thornton | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|One Way Or Another | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Naya Patterson<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Jessie Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]<br />Amanda Vail | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|You. Are. Loved. | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|Forgiven | |||
|Open | |||
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Place Where I Belong | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Nikki Rodriguez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Haunted | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Madison Shendok<br />Jessica Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Wait a Minute | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Brandie Morales<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Madison Shendok<br />Jessica Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|You Are Loved | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Post Modern Jukebox | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2018 | |||
|Between the Wars | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordyn Bonds<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Escalate | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hanging by a Thread | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Avery Thornton | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dead Man's Arms | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Tiffany Johnson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Get It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]<br />Carlin Whitney | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Welcome to Harvard | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Where Are You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Luciana Defelice<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]<br />Carlin Whitney | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Red Zone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |JLo | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 469: | Line 522: | ||
2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause | 2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Emma Gunn/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emmaaagunn/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emmaaagunn/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@emmaaagunn TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC18_QAsCAtc0tx7--IgIpzA/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC18_QAsCAtc0tx7--IgIpzA/ YouTube] | ||
*[https://vimeo.com/257638313 VIP Dance - Time Changes Everything] | *[https://vimeo.com/257638313 VIP Dance - Time Changes Everything] | ||
*[https://media.vipdance.com/p1039023518/h7F9ADBBE#h7f9adbbe VIP Dance Video] | *[https://media.vipdance.com/p1039023518/h7F9ADBBE#h7f9adbbe VIP Dance Video] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | [[Category:Choreographers]] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Central Florida Dance Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Gunn Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||