Emma Gunn: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Emma Gunn.jpg|200px|right]]
{{Infobox dancer
'''Emma Gunn''' (born on December 20, 1999 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her little sister [[Anna Gunn|Anna]].
|name = Emma Gunn
|image = File:Emma Gunn.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|1999|12|20}}
|birthdate = December 20, 1999
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Choreographer
|dance studios = Central Florida Dance Center
|parents = Natalie Gunn (mother) <br> Mike Gunn (father)
|siblings = [[Anna Gunn]] (sister)
|friends = [[Alexandra DiCastro]] <br> [[Amanda DiCastro]] <br> [[Abby Barberio]] <br> [[Ava Barberio]] <br> [[Sydney Tozzi]]
}}'''Emma Gunn''' (born on December 20, 1999 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her little sister [[Anna Gunn|Anna]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 180: Line 194:
|Bridezilla
|Bridezilla
|
|
|Abby Barberio<br />Amanda Vail<br />Ashley Benson<br />Michaela Adams<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Kiley McDermott
|[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Amanda Vail<br />Ashley Benson<br />Michaela Adams<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Kiley McDermott
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 204: Line 218:
|Take Control
|Take Control
|
|
|Meghan Brown<br />Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ashley Benson<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Joanna Daley<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Amanda Martinez<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Cody Robbins<br />Amanda Vail<br />Hanna Vanderley
|Meghan Brown<br />Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Ashley Benson<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Amanda Martinez<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Cody Robbins<br />Amanda Vail<br />Hanna Vanderley
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 236: Line 250:
|Forgetting the Past  
|Forgetting the Past  
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Ellie Roddy<br />Idalis Schultz<br />JP Stanley<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Abby Barberio<br />Cody Robbins<br />Avree Hutchison
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Ellie Roddy<br />Idalis Schultz<br />JP Stanley<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Kiley McDermott<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Cody Robbins<br />Avree Hutchison
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 248: Line 262:
|You Belong With Me
|You Belong With Me
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Abby Barberio
|Michaela Adams<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kiley McDermott<br />[[Abby Barberio]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 255: Line 269:
|Medicine
|Medicine
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Abby Barberio<br />Avree Hutchison
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Avree Hutchison
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 267: Line 281:
|What You Came For
|What You Came For
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Molly Smith<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Molly Smith<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 273: Line 287:
|Red
|Red
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 308: Line 322:
|Women's Work
|Women's Work
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Abby Barberio<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]
|Michaela Adams<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Amanda Vail
[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 315: Line 328:
|Next to You
|Next to You
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Hartley Brooks<br />[[Anna Gunn]]
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Hartley Brooks<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Amanda Vail
[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 322: Line 334:
|Goodbye Kiss
|Goodbye Kiss
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Abby Barberio<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]
|Michaela Adams<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Amanda Vail
[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 329: Line 340:
|The Others
|The Others
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Abby Barberio<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Naya Patterson<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Avery Thornton<br />Amanda Vail
[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Naya Patterson<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Avery Thornton<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 336: Line 346:
|Home
|Home
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Abby Barberio<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />[[Anna Gunn]]
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Gabriella Badua<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Avery Thornton
[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Avery Thornton
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 343: Line 352:
|One Way Or Another  
|One Way Or Another  
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Abby Barberio<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Anna Gunn]]
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Naya Patterson<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Jessie Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]<br />Amanda Vail
[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Naya Patterson<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Jessie Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
Line 354: Line 362:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
|Forgiven
|Forgiven
|Open
|Open
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|The Place Where I Belong
|The Place Where I Belong
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Nikki Rodriguez
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Nikki Rodriguez
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Haunted
|Haunted
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Abby Barberio<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Madison Shendok<br />Jessica Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi
|[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Madison Shendok<br />Jessica Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Wait a Minute
|Wait a Minute
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Brandie Morales<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Madison Shendok<br />Jessica Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Brandie Morales<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Madison Shendok<br />Jessica Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|You Are Loved
|You Are Loved
|Production
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Post Modern Jukebox
|Post Modern Jukebox
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="30" |2018
|Between the Wars
|Between the Wars
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Jordyn Bonds<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi
|Jordyn Bonds<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Escalate
|Escalate
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Ava Barberio<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi
|[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Hanging by a Thread
|Hanging by a Thread
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Avery Thornton
|Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Avery Thornton
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Dead Mans Arms
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|Open
|Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Carrington Clark<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Tiffany Johnson
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Dead Man's Arms
|Get It
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Tiffany Johnson
|Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Welcome to Harvard
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|Musical Theater
|Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Get It
|Where Are You
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]<br />Carlin Whitney
|Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Luciana Defelice<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|The Red Zone
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|Hip Hop
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Welcome to Harvard
|JLo
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
|Open
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Where Are You
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Luciana Defelice<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]<br />Carlin Whitney
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |The Red Zone
|
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
|
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |JLo
|
| rowspan="4" |Open
|
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 618: Line 522:
2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause
2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Emma Gunn/Gallery]]
File:25023660 1002032093278019 4408392421600133120 n.jpg
File:25007862 185666765348896 2568482003120816128 n.jpg
File:13329033 616418315187831 517687793 n.jpg
File:13395012 1741347456141913 717351472 n.jpg
File:13402302 587784818047695 1197842036 n.jpg
File:13562002 589258574584868 1531295973 n.jpg
File:13658821 1117837168278547 2049708504 n.jpg
File:13398518 911463628979088 1125099997 n.jpg
File:13414357 245824225796168 1811170122 n.jpg
File:13557294 1123440814383910 1471243555 n.jpg
File:18380490 1890160001202355 8142140631704141824 n.jpg
File:18888668 293540144390778 3458764758633676800 n.jpg
File:13712616 497802833752698 1778900474 n.jpg
File:13118217 478594515674835 1085523663 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">ka0BCb5ukEc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">hTl9TvUEaqM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">tAUQ5qeC8Hw</youtube></center>
 
====Rain====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">9Lx7CASCg5k</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">8kFl5PipznA</youtube></center>
 
====Time Changes Everything====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">KwW_zR1o4Ks</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">j39SAXlUWGk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">LuaOSjiG-8U</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/emmaaagunn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/emmaaagunn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@emmaaagunn TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC18_QAsCAtc0tx7--IgIpzA/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC18_QAsCAtc0tx7--IgIpzA/ YouTube]
*[https://vimeo.com/257638313 VIP Dance - Time Changes Everything]
*[https://vimeo.com/257638313 VIP Dance - Time Changes Everything]
*[https://media.vipdance.com/p1039023518/h7F9ADBBE#h7f9adbbe VIP Dance Video]
*[https://media.vipdance.com/p1039023518/h7F9ADBBE#h7f9adbbe VIP Dance Video]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Central Florida Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Gunn Sisters]]
[[Category:Gunn Sisters]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]