Kate Klinder: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kate Klinder.jpg | |image = File:Kate Klinder.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|01|18}} | ||
|birthdate = January 18, 2006 | |birthdate = January 18, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = University of Minnesota Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Dance Express | |dance studios = Dance Express | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Stephanie "Steph" Klinder (mother) | |parents = Stephanie "Steph" Klinder (mother) | ||
|siblings = Jack Klinder (brother) | |siblings = Jack Klinder (brother) | ||
}}'''Kate Klinder''' (born on January 18, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Dance Express. Kate specializes in contemporary and lyrical, as well as jazz. She frequently attends conventions such as (but not limited to) Jump, Radix, NUVO, and 24/Seven. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 91: | Line 94: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stevie | | rowspan="2" |Stevie | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 101: | Line 104: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Cellophane | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jasmine Poupore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 109: | Line 112: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |||
|BravO (Summer Bash) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss BravO! | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (Ames 2) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| Line 163: | Line 172: | ||
[[Category:Dance Express Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Express Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||