Kate Klinder: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kate Klinder.jpg | |image = File:Kate Klinder.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|01|18}} | ||
|birthdate = January 18, 2006 | |birthdate = January 18, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = University of Minnesota Dance Team | |affiliations = University of Minnesota Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Dance Express | |dance studios = Dance Express | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Stephanie "Steph" Klinder (mother) | |parents = Stephanie "Steph" Klinder (mother) | ||
|siblings = Jack Klinder (brother) | |siblings = Jack Klinder (brother) | ||
| Line 93: | Line 94: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stevie | | rowspan="2" |Stevie | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 103: | Line 104: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Cellophane | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jasmine Poupore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 111: | Line 112: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |||
|BravO (Summer Bash) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss BravO! | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (Ames 2) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| Line 165: | Line 172: | ||
[[Category:Dance Express Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Express Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||