London Barron: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=London Barron | |||
|image=File:London Barron 3.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2008|08|17}} | |||
|birthdate=August 17, 2008 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Blonde <br> Red | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Gymnast <br> Model | |||
|dance studios=Atlas School of Dance <br> Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Nor Cal Dance Arts | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents=Mia Barron | |||
|friends=[[Ciana Ciulla]] <br> [[Charlie Kautzer]] <br> [[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tom]] <br> [[Kamryn Webb]] | |||
}}'''London Barron''' (born on August 17, 2008) is a dancer/cheerleader/gymnast from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Queen Bee | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
| | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Sapphire Solos<br />Miss Pre-Junior Showbiz<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Dreaming | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Alyssa Sandoval | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (San Jose) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primier Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |Big Dreams<br />and Headlines | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
| | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starbound | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020-1 | |||
|Look What Your<br />Love Has Done To Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 137: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Faith Cadiz<br />Camille Cardona<br />Bella Guinnane<br />Cayli Merrell<br />Ava Suzuki | | rowspan="4" |Faith Cadiz<br />Camille Cardona<br />Bella Guinnane<br />Cayli Merrell<br />Ava Suzuki | ||
|KAR | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 197: | Line 160: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Always & Forever | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Rookie Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines<br />11 O'Clock Award<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |World Famous | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Lines<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Mini Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />Ashlie Perzigian<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Hip Hop Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hip Hop Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |How Many Times | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups<br />Elite High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Mini Lines<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |King | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups<br />Elite High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Mini Lines<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lil' Shorties | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | |Elite High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Samurai Shorties | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />[[Ashlie Perzigian]]<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines<br />High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[London Barron/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/littlelondon17/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/london_in_real_life/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/casseb33 | *[https://www.instagram.com/littlelondon17/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/casseb33/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | [[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||