Kamryn Webb: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kamryn Webb | |||
|image = File:Kamryn Webb.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|12|02}} | |||
|birthdate = December 2, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = BLU Talent Agency <br> Models Inc. Talent Agency | |||
|dance studios = Dance Elite <br> Studio 65 Dance Company <br> DNA Dance Collective | |||
}}'''Kamryn Webb''' (born on December 2, 2007) is a dancer from California, who trains at DNA Dance Collective. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Someone Who Can Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shelley Crowley | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Sacramento) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Runaway | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Sacramento) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Flicker | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Amber Rodriguez<br />Danielle Ferreira | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Painting Greys | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amber Rodriguez<br />Danielle Bordeaux | |||
|Starbound (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Sacramento) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Take Me Out | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Blitstein | |||
|Starbound (Reno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Seattle) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Creative Instinct | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alex Blitstein | |||
|Showstopper (Tri-Valley) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Sacramento) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1503/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Creative Instinct]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Sinking Feeling | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amanda Grider | |||
|Velocity (Reno)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/Ckt8eXKPxD0/ Velocity - Sinking Feeling]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rock This Town | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Allen | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Sacramento) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Crazy in Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bailey Smith | |||
|Move (Sacramento) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 137: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Averey Riseman<br />Hailli Benesch<br />Hazel Dominguez<br />Leila Grider<br />Olivia Cruz<br />Payton Flohr<br />Sarah Alami | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tri-Valley) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Small 15-19 Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Devil's Advocate | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Yow<br />Alyssa Motto<br />Audrey Clark<br />Chloe Warmenhoven<br />Danielle Heim<br />Ella Stieber<br />Jade Clemmer<br />Keeley Shimazu<br />Lacey Benesch<br />Lily Erickson<br />Zoe Loyola | |||
|Showstopper (Tri-Valley) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Yow<br />Alana VanDerStad<br />Alyssa Motto<br />Avery Riley<br />Blaire Perry<br />Brooke Givens<br />Chloe Warmenhoven<br />Ellie Clark<br />Emmy Bucher<br />Fallyn Fossum<br />Graci Hoop<br />Hailli Benesch<br />Isabella Diocson<br />Keeley Shimazu<br />Leah Close<br />Leila Grider<br />Lucy Wells<br />Mia Jeffery<br />Olivia Cruz<br />Payton Flohr<br />Savana Adler<br />Sydney Cruz | |||
|Showstopper (Tri-Valley) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kamryn Webb/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 178: | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kamrynwebb TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@kamrynwebb TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSw5i3bZ91kQehIN_rHBjuQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSw5i3bZ91kQehIN_rHBjuQ YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@webbfamily1703 Her Family's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:01, 26 November 2024
Kamryn Webb (born on December 2, 2007) is a dancer from California, who trains at DNA Dance Collective.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Someone Who Can Dance | Jazz | Shelley Crowley | KAR Nationals | did not place |
| Legacy (Sacramento) | 6th in Intermediate Petite Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Runaway | Legacy (Sacramento) | 2nd in Intermediate Petite Solos | ||
| 2019 | Flicker | Amber Rodriguez Danielle Ferreira |
24/7 (Reno) | did not place | |
| Painting Greys | Contemporary | Amber Rodriguez Danielle Bordeaux |
Starbound (San Mateo) | 2nd in Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |
| Move (Sacramento) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | 10th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Take Me Out | Contemporary | Alex Blitstein | Starbound (Reno) | 5th in Teen Elite Solos |
| NRG (Seattle) | unknown scoring | ||||
| NUVO (Bellevue) | 8th in Teen Solos Runner-Up for Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2022 | Creative Instinct | Contemporary | Alex Blitstein | Showstopper (Tri-Valley) | did not place |
| Starbound (Sacramento) | 1st in Teen Elite Solos | ||||
| KAR (Reno)[1] | 4th in Elite 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance HDE All-Stars | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | 7th in Teen Solos Runner-Up for Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 2023 | Sinking Feeling | Contemporary | Amanda Grider | Velocity (Reno)[2] | 2nd in Teen Solos |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Rock This Town | Jazz | Olivia Allen | KAR Nationals | 8th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Legacy (Sacramento) | 9th in Intermediate Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Crazy in Love | Contemporary | Bailey Smith | Move (Sacramento) | 1st in Junior Duos |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Via Dolorosa | Lyrical Jazz | Averey Riseman Hailli Benesch Hazel Dominguez Leila Grider Olivia Cruz Payton Flohr Sarah Alami |
Showstopper (Tri-Valley) | 1st in Senior Small Groups |
| KAR (Reno) | 2nd in Elite Small 15-19 Groups | ||||
| Devil's Advocate | Contemporary | Addison Yow Alyssa Motto Audrey Clark Chloe Warmenhoven Danielle Heim Ella Stieber Jade Clemmer Keeley Shimazu Lacey Benesch Lily Erickson Zoe Loyola |
Showstopper (Tri-Valley) | 5th in Teen Large Solos | |
| KAR (Reno) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance | Lyrical Jazz | Addison Yow Alana VanDerStad Alyssa Motto Avery Riley Blaire Perry Brooke Givens Chloe Warmenhoven Ellie Clark Emmy Bucher Fallyn Fossum Graci Hoop Hailli Benesch Isabella Diocson Keeley Shimazu Leah Close Leila Grider Lucy Wells Mia Jeffery Olivia Cruz Payton Flohr Savana Adler Sydney Cruz |
Showstopper (Tri-Valley) | 2nd in Teen Super Groups | |
| KAR (Reno) | 1st in Super Lines |