Coco Weller: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Coco Weller.jpg | |image=File:Coco Weller.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age=12 | |age={{age|2008|12|15}} | ||
|birthdate=December 15, 2008 | |birthdate=December 15, 2008 | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=10th (24/25) | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=California | |hometown=California | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |profession=Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations=MTA Kids <br> Oh La La Dancewear <br> AA Dance Costumes | |affiliations=MTA Kids <br> Oh La La Dancewear <br> AA Dance Costumes <br> Five Dancewear <br> Models Inc. | ||
|dance studios=HYPE Dance Studio | |dance studios=HYPE Dance Studio <br> North State Ballet | ||
|parents=Tiffany Weller (mother) | |||
|siblings=[[Taylor Weller]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Taylor Weller]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kamryn Webb]] | |friends=[[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kamryn Webb]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
}}'''Chandler Chanel "Coco" Weller''' (born on December 15, 2008) is a | }}'''Chandler Chanel "Coco" Weller''' (born on December 15, 2008) is a teenage dancer & model from California. She formally trained at HYPE Dance Studio; today she trains at North State Ballet. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
|I'm a Lady | | rowspan="6" |I'm a Lady | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Sarah Blakely | | rowspan="6" |Sarah Blakely | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |- | ||
|HDJ | |HDJ | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />GTA Award<br />LA Agency Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | |LA Talent Agency Award | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />Ms. Jr. Spotlight | ||
| | |- | ||
|Adrenaline (San Francisco) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The One I Want | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sarah Schneeweis | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |Die Hard Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I Put a Spell on You | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |||
|Human | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2024 | ||
| | |Trouble on my Mind | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 92: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Coco Weller/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/coco.weller/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/coco.weller/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOdv0qRuOxQz0NvOf9fOcAQ/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOdv0qRuOxQz0NvOf9fOcAQ/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Weller Sisters]] | [[Category:Weller Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||