Emmy Kaiden: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Emmy Claire Kaiden | |||
|image = File:Emmy Claire Kaiden.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|01|31}} | |||
|birthdate = January 31, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = ParkerMay Designs <br> SoDanica | |||
|dance studios = Evoke Dance Movement | |||
|parents = Cynthia Kaiden (mother) <br> unknown (father) | |||
|siblings = Cooper Kaiden (brother) <br> Tanner Kaiden (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Emmy Claire Kaiden''' (born on January 31, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 34: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Good to Mama | | rowspan="8" |Good to Mama | ||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |Natalie Rae Barone | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |Judge's Choice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |What a Feeling | | rowspan="8" |What a Feeling | ||
| Line 81: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MOVE Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |Charity Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |The Party | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Courtney Rae Barclay | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up in Title<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy | |Energy | ||
| Line 98: | Line 116: | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|MVA Runner-Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 105: | Line 126: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |Charity Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Show Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Courtney Rae Barclay | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 124: | Line 145: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Anchor | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Courtney Rae Barclay | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|Top 3 DOTY | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |OH NO! | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Vanessa Valerio | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 174: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Eyesore | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Courtney Rae Barclay | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Don't Know | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Courtney Rae Barclay | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 177: | Line 204: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |People are Strange | | rowspan="2" |People are Strange | ||
| Line 198: | Line 228: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| | |Wonder Kids | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cool Kids | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Suicide Squad | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Biggest Blame Fool | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Goodfellas | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Coltrane Vodicka | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Let the Sun Shine | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
|Boardwalks | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light the Sky | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Scarlet Aberg<br />Ava Balda<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Poor Poor Scarecrow | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Rylie Anderson<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />[[Sofia Mah]]<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Middle | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don't Worry | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Rylie Anderson<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Claire Gestring<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Tayah Klimuck<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Coltrane Vodicka | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Story of My Life | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Rylie Anderson<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bait | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Rylie Anderson<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Katie Castelli<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
|Everybody Mad | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Annabelle Mang<br />Cade Clark<br />Charlie Butler<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Scotlynn Potter | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don't Stop Me Now | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Angelika Edejer<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Cade Clark<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Scotlynn Potter | ||
| | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wolf Pack | |||
|Open | |||
|Angelika Edejer<br />Charlie Butler<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Samantha Waterhouse<br />Scotlynn Potter | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Uproar | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Angelika Edejer<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Ava Balda<br />Cade Clark<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Gianna Zeis<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Marley Logan<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Piper Camm<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />[[Sofia Mah]]<br />Sofia McClendon<br />Tess Drosman | ||
| | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Everlasting Sigh | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alana Stanley<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Cade Clark<br />Charlie Butler<br />Charlotte Gestring<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Gianna Zeis<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Marley Logan<br />Piper Camm<br />Samantha Waterhouse<br />Scarlet Aberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Tess Drosman | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | |Lose Control | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Makayla Cromwell<br />Madison Dedios<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Kendall Fish<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Godwin<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Alexis Olson<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Gianna Simone<br />Kylie Smith<br />Ella Traverso<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Alina Watt | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Purse First | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hold Your Own | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Better Than Ever | ||
|Open | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 317: | Line 376: | ||
*[https://sites.google.com/sduhsd.net/la-costa-canyon-dance-team/roster La Costa Canyon Dance Team Roster] | *[https://sites.google.com/sduhsd.net/la-costa-canyon-dance-team/roster La Costa Canyon Dance Team Roster] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emmyclaireofficial/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emmyclaireofficial/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BUKk33Klaiq/ Trick Tuesday] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/BUKk33Klaiq/ Trick Tuesday] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BV_dsiEHfrT/ Superhero Day (1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BV_JSDzHhRu/ Superhero Day (2)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BxsGgJAhdVM/ Showing Off her New Camisole Leotard] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B-iKgjshShe/ Let’s support our local businesses!] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cf1nqnKB0xA/ All Hearts for Hollywood Vibe] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt5B8d5huWg6G7L711hmgoA/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt5B8d5huWg6G7L711hmgoA/ YouTube] | ||
*[https://vimeo.com/user113460650 Vimeo] | *[https://vimeo.com/user113460650 Vimeo] | ||
| Line 325: | Line 389: | ||
[[Category:Evoke Dance Movement Dancers]] | [[Category:Evoke Dance Movement Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||