Emmy Kaiden: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Emmy Claire.jpg|200px|right]]'''Emmy Claire Kaiden''' (born on January 31, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Emmy Claire Kaiden
|image = File:Emmy Claire Kaiden.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|01|31}}
|birthdate = January 31, 2008
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = ParkerMay Designs <br> SoDanica
|dance studios = Evoke Dance Movement
|parents = Cynthia Kaiden (mother) <br> unknown (father)
|siblings = Cooper Kaiden (brother) <br> Tanner Kaiden (brother)
|friends = [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]]
|nicknames =
}}'''Emmy Claire Kaiden''' (born on January 31, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 34: Line 52:
| rowspan="8" |Good to Mama
| rowspan="8" |Good to Mama
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Courtney Rae Barclay
| rowspan="8" |Natalie Rae Barone
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
Line 54: Line 72:
|-
|-
|Move
|Move
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|Judge's Choice
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |What a Feeling
| rowspan="8" |What a Feeling
Line 81: Line 99:
|-
|-
|Move
|Move
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MOVE Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="7" |The Party
| rowspan="8" |The Party
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Courtney Rae Barclay
| rowspan="8" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|Countdown
|Countdown
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up in Title<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Energy
|Energy
Line 98: Line 116:
|Move
|Move
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|MVA Runner-Up
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
Line 106: Line 127:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Show Me
| rowspan="5" |Show Me
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="5" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist
Line 127: Line 148:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2020
|
| rowspan="2" |Anchor
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|Hollywood Vibe
|Top 3 DOTY
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="8" |2021
|Anchor
| rowspan="3" |OH NO!
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Vanessa Valerio
|
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|Countdown
| rowspan="2" |OH NO!
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Vanessa Valerio
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 174:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Eyesore
| rowspan="5" |Eyesore
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals
|
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Know
| rowspan="4" |I Don't Know
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
|
|
Line 177: Line 204:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |People are Strange
| rowspan="2" |People are Strange
Line 199: Line 229:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
|
|Wonder Kids
|
|Tap
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Cool Kids
|
|Lyrical
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Suicide Squad
|
|Hip Hop
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Biggest Blame Fool
|
|Musical Theater
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Goodfellas
|
|Open
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Let the Sun Shine
|
|Contemporary
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
|
|Boardwalks
|
|Lyrical
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Light the Sky
|
|Open
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Ava Balda<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Ava Balda<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Poor Poor Scarecrow
|
|Musical Theater
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Bohemian Rhapsody
|
|Tap
|Rylie Anderson<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />[[Sofia Mah]]<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong
|Rylie Anderson<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />[[Sofia Mah]]<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|The Middle
|
|Lyrical
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|Don't Worry
|Contemporary
|Rylie Anderson<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Claire Gestring<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Tayah Klimuck<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Story of My Life
|
|Musical Theater
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Rylie Anderson<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Rylie Anderson<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Bait
|
|Hip Hop
|Rylie Anderson<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Katie Castelli<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong
|Rylie Anderson<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Katie Castelli<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
|
|Everybody Mad
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Annabelle Mang<br />Cade Clark<br />Charlie Butler<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|did not place
|-
|Don't Stop Me Now
|Tap
|Angelika Edejer<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Cade Clark<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Wolf Pack
|
|Open
|
|Angelika Edejer<br />Charlie Butler<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Samantha Waterhouse<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Uproar
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Angelika Edejer<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Ava Balda<br />Cade Clark<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Gianna Zeis<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Marley Logan<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Piper Camm<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />[[Sofia Mah]]<br />Sofia McClendon<br />Tess Drosman
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Everlasting Sigh
|
|Contemporary
|
|Alana Stanley<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Cade Clark<br />Charlie Butler<br />Charlotte Gestring<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Gianna Zeis<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Marley Logan<br />Piper Camm<br />Samantha Waterhouse<br />Scarlet Aberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Tess Drosman
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
|Lose Control
|Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Makayla Cromwell<br />Madison Dedios<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Kendall Fish<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Godwin<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Alexis Olson<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Gianna Simone<br />Kylie Smith<br />Ella Traverso<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Alina Watt
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|Purse First
|Jazz
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|Hold Your Own
|Contemporary
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|
|-
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Better Than Ever
|Open
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 318: Line 376:
*[https://sites.google.com/sduhsd.net/la-costa-canyon-dance-team/roster La Costa Canyon Dance Team Roster]
*[https://sites.google.com/sduhsd.net/la-costa-canyon-dance-team/roster La Costa Canyon Dance Team Roster]
*[https://www.instagram.com/emmyclaireofficial/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/emmyclaireofficial/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BUKk33Klaiq/ Trick Tuesday]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BUKk33Klaiq/ Trick Tuesday]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BV_dsiEHfrT/ Superhero Day (1)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BV_JSDzHhRu/ Superhero Day (2)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BxsGgJAhdVM/ Showing Off her New Camisole Leotard]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B-iKgjshShe/ Let’s support our local businesses!]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cf1nqnKB0xA/ All Hearts for Hollywood Vibe]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt5B8d5huWg6G7L711hmgoA/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt5B8d5huWg6G7L711hmgoA/ YouTube]
*[https://vimeo.com/user113460650 Vimeo]
*[https://vimeo.com/user113460650 Vimeo]
Line 326: Line 389:
[[Category:Evoke Dance Movement Dancers]]
[[Category:Evoke Dance Movement Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]