Allexxis Allen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
'''Allexxis Allen''' (born on April 22, 1999) is a dancer originally from California, now living in Arizona, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'. | |name = Allexxis Allen | ||
|image = File:Allexxis Allen.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1999|04|22}} | |||
|birthdate = April 22, 1999 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California (former) <br> Arizona (current) | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' <br> The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts | |||
|friends = [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Kara Davis]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Kayla Murray]] <br> [[Jordyn Davis]] | |||
|nicknames = Lexxie | |||
}}'''Allexxis Allen''' (born on April 22, 1999) is a dancer originally from California, now living in Arizona, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 15: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Personality | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Daddy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />Rookie League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Henriques | |||
|Starpower | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don Juan | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leslie Kenfield | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Edge of Glory | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leslie Kenfield | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Royals | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Gonzalez | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Smother | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ruby Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
|Your Song | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Old Skin | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Terry Schulke | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Take it Over | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Marinda Davis | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Why Don't You Do Right | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sexy Chick | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Travis Preston | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |When We're Fire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Terry Schulke | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Body Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mary Lambert | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Senior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 198: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ashley Takasaki<br />Rosa Sciortino<br />Ruby Rubio<br />Celeste Maltos<br />Kimberly Gordon<br />Kristine Gonzalez<br />Sarahi Allungua | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 60: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Takasaki<br />Rosa Sciortino<br />Ruby Rubio<br />Celeste Maltos<br />Kimberly Gordon<br />Kristine Gonzalez<br />Sarahi Allungua | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
|Route 66 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Takasaki<br />Aaryn Smith<br />Rosa Sciortino<br />Katey George<br />Mariah Galvan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Ashley Takasaki<br />Aaryn Smith<br />Rosa Sciortino<br />Jennice Santos<br />Stephanie Rios<br />Michelle Rios<br />Kayla Imperial<br />Katey George<br />Jazmin Davis<br />Kayla Cainglet<br />Hope Burt | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|} | |||
====with Just Plain Dancin'==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2016 | |||
|I Found | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Allexxis Allen<br />Nicole Bean<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Genie in a Bottle | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Allexxis Allen<br />Nicole Bean<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Hallie Loo<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|These Spaces | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Allexxis Allen<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Walking on Broken Glass | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Allexxis Allen<br />Noor Almishari<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Kayla Martinez<br />Peyton Roney<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Baylee Showalter<br />Jessica Snyder | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
National League | |||
|- | |||
|Time's Up | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Brianna Avila<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nothing Left But The Picture | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Take Shelter | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|For My Help | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
|Cosmic Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Allexxis Allen<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Hallie Loo<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lily Shedlock | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Will Follow You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Allexxis Allen<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Hallie Loo<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lily Shedlock | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Without the Lights | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Allexxis Allen<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Peyton Roney<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Silhouette | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Happen | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Allexxis Allen/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 75: | Line 352: | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||