Avianna McKenna: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Avianna McKenna.jpg
|image = File:Avianna McKenna.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|09|27}}
|birthdate = September 27, 2010
|birthdate = September 27, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 14: Line 14:
|parents = Ohara McKenna (mother) <br> David McKenna, Sr. (father)
|parents = Ohara McKenna (mother) <br> David McKenna, Sr. (father)
|siblings = David McKenna, Jr. (brother)
|siblings = David McKenna, Jr. (brother)
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]]
|friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br>  [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]]
}}'''Avianna McKenna''' (September 27, 2010) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.  
}}'''Avianna McKenna''' (September 27, 2010) is a competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 23: Line 23:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
Line 81: Line 81:
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
Line 101: Line 101:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="9" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Massicotte<br />Alexandra Tirado
| rowspan="9" |Ashley Massicotte<br />Alexandra Tirado
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|StandOut in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
|Heat (Orlando)
|Heat (Orlando)
|Refined by Fire
|Refined by Fire
|-
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |We Say Amen
| rowspan="2" |We Say Amen
Line 118: Line 136:
| rowspan="2" |Trinity Morgan
| rowspan="2" |Trinity Morgan
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="2" |Wepa
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Grimes
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Wepa
|Jazz
|Ashley Grimes
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 149: Line 170:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |The Heat Soared to 163
| rowspan="3" |The Heat Soared to 163
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Alex Tirado
| rowspan="3" |Alex Tirado
| rowspan="2" |Emily Core
| rowspan="3" |Emily Core
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|}
|}


Line 243: Line 267:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
|
|Bleed Out
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Claire Mockler
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Laughing Heart
|
|Open
|
|Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Sign of the Times
|
|Lyrical
|
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Stuff Like That There
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|The Rapture
|
|Contemporary
|
|Elle Bonner<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Claire Mockler<br />Millie Snead
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Royal Flush
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
|
|Wear Sunscreen
|
|Contemporary
|
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Claire Mockler<br />Megan Myers<br />Millie Snead<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Black Cat
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Fly With Us (1)
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
|
|Moulin Rouge
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">y_ma1x0MJVg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">mgcZc7qx52E</youtube></center>
[[Avianna McKenna/Gallery]]
 
===Empire State of Mind===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">MX6BdnJteIc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">95CLWqNwU6A</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 315: Line 336:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]