Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|school grade = 7th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Bellene
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Bellene
Line 17: Line 17:
|friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
|friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
|nicknames = Lai Lai, Laineybug  
|nicknames = Lai Lai, Laineybug  
}}'''Lainey Hess''' (born on June 12, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Largo with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Marlow Hess|Marlow]]. Previously, they trained at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
}}'''Lainey Hess''' (born on June 12, 2013) is a young tweenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Largo with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Marlow Hess|Marlow]]. Previously, they trained at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 406: Line 406:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 412: Line 412:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Let's Get Loud
|Jazz
|Bailey Barnes<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Haven Chisholm<br />Audrey Crampton<br />Myla Ertsgaard<br />Charlotte Frantzen<br />Lucy Henry<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Defying Gravity
|Defying Gravity
Line 564: Line 558:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]