Avery J. Hall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age=7 | |age=7 | ||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|hometown=Tennessee | |hometown=Tennessee | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|profession= | |school grade=2nd (20/21) | ||
|dance studios=RockStar Academy of Dance <br> Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center | |profession=Dancer <br> Student | ||
|friends=[[Ansley Hawkins]] <br> [[Emma Kate Caires]] | |dance studios=RockStar Academy of Dance (former) <br> Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center (current) | ||
}}'''Avery J. Hall''' is a young competitive dancer | |friends=[[Ansley Hawkins]] <br> [[Emma Kate Caires]] | ||
}}'''Avery J. Hall''' is a young competitive dancer who trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
|Petite Beyond the Stars | |Miss Petite Beyond the Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 118: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Just Us Chickens | | rowspan="3" |Just Us Chickens | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Meg Deck | | rowspan="3" |Meg Deck | ||
|Isabel House | | rowspan="3" |Isabel House | ||
|In10sity ( | |Starsystems (Pigeon Forge) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />Petite Duet/Trio Costume | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hey Mickey | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kendall King | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Brynleigh Diedrich | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|Starsystems ( | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| Line 146: | Line 161: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Dive In | | rowspan="3" |Dive In | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lacy Chandler | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amayah Haynes<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Callen Tharp<br />Charla Davis<br />Isabel House<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Audrey McCaleb<br />Hayden Musice<br />Elizabeth Pineda<br />Camaurie Sanders<br />Corleigh Swafford<br />Taylor Noffsinger | |||
|Starsystems (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starsystems | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heaven Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meg Deck | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Addison Ballou<br />Audrey McCaleb | |||
|Starsystems (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Top Character/Musical Theater | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="32" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lost In Space | | rowspan="4" |Lost In Space | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Meg Deck<br />Andrea Parker | | rowspan="4" |Meg Deck<br />Andrea Parker | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ava Anderson<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Rogan Fisher<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Amayah Haynes<br />Isabel House<br />Hayden Kennedy<br />Audrey Mccaleb<br />Addison Rice<br />Colin Smith<br />Callen Tharp<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Kenzington Wright | | rowspan="4" |Ava Anderson<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Rogan Fisher<br />[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Amayah Haynes<br />Isabel House<br />Hayden Kennedy<br />Audrey Mccaleb<br />Addison Rice<br />Colin Smith<br />Callen Tharp<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Kenzington Wright | ||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |StarQuest (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |Starsystems (Montgomery) | ||
| Line 181: | Line 208: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Meg Deck | | rowspan="4" |Meg Deck | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Isabel House<br />Callen Tharp<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Audrey McCaleb | | rowspan="4" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Isabel House<br />Callen Tharp<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Audrey McCaleb | ||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |StarQuest (Nashville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |Starsystems (Montgomery) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 220: | ||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Weather Sisters | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meg Deck<br />Andrea Parker | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Ava Anderson<br />Addison Rice<br />Audrey Russell<br />Alexis Rock<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kenzington Wright | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Let's Party | | rowspan="4" |Let's Party | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop | | rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jarren Bartholetti | | rowspan="4" |Jarren Bartholetti | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Amayah Haynes<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Camaurie Sanders<br />Ava Anderson | | rowspan="4" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Amayah Haynes<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Camaurie Sanders<br />Ava Anderson | ||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |StarQuest (Nashville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |Starsystems (Montgomery) | ||
| Line 211: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Spell Block | | rowspan="4" |Spell Block | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lacy Chandler | | rowspan="4" |Lacy Chandler | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ansley Hawkins<br />Isabel House<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Amayah Haynes | | rowspan="4" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ansley Hawkins<br />Isabel House<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Amayah Haynes | ||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |StarQuest (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Top Novelty/Character/Musical Theater Performance<br />Petite Odyssey Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |Starsystems (Montgomery) | ||
| Line 228: | Line 271: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Conga | | rowspan="4" |Conga | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Kendall King | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Isabel House<br />Callen Tharp<br />Audrey McCaleb | | rowspan="4" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Isabel House<br />Callen Tharp<br />Audrey McCaleb | ||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |StarQuest (Nashville) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |Starsystems (Montgomery) | ||
| Line 238: | Line 281: | ||
|Starsystems (Nashville) | |Starsystems (Nashville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cook it Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |RockStar Staff | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Stars Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Stars Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| Line 244: | Line 303: | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Greatest Black Parade | | rowspan="4" |The Greatest Black Parade | ||
| rowspan="4" |Production | | rowspan="4" |Production | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |RockStar Staff | ||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |StarQuest (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |Starsystems (Montgomery) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Nashville) | |Starsystems (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| Line 262: | Line 321: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Meg Deck | | rowspan="2" |Meg Deck | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Avery Hall]]<br />Isabel House<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kensington Wright<br />Audrey Russell<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Maddison Augustin | | rowspan="2" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Isabel House<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kensington Wright<br />Audrey Russell<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Maddison Augustin | ||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |UGLY | | rowspan="2" |UGLY | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson | | rowspan="2" |Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson | ||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rock of Rhymes | | rowspan="2" |Rock of Rhymes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Isabel House<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson<br />[[Avery Hall]] | | rowspan="2" |Isabel House<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson<br />[[Avery J. Hall]] | ||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups<br />In10se Mini Routines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Another Pep Talk | | rowspan="2" |Another Pep Talk | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Callen Tharp<br />Isabel House<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson | | rowspan="2" |Callen Tharp<br />Isabel House<br />[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson | ||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Work | | rowspan="2" |Work | ||
| Line 304: | Line 363: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 7-9 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Line Production | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">UlDufEs0cwE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">xoYXeijSuM8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">o0IQl9SyW2w</youtube></center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">_57Fsc2SRCE</youtube><br /> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="175">UlDufEs0cwE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">xoYXeijSuM8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">o0IQl9SyW2w</youtube> | |||
</center> | |||
===I Put a Spell on You=== | ===I Put a Spell on You=== | ||
| Line 324: | Line 386: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:RockStar Academy Dancers]] | |||