Mihelee Gunawardana: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Mihelee Gunawardana''' is a dancer who trains at Portland Dance Center. | '''Mihelee Gunawardana''' is a dancer from Oregon, who trains at Portland Dance Center with her sister Minugi. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Object of My Affection | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice Gems Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Seattle) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Box of Secrets | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|OnStage (Portland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Portland) | |||
|SS Title Icon Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Portland Dance Center Dancers]] | |||