Skye Filek: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Skye Ellie Filek''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'.{{stub}} ==External Links== *[https://www.instagram.com/sky..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Skye Ellie Filek''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'.{{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Skye Ellie Filek | |||
|image = File:Skye Filek 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|07|05}} | |||
|birthdate = July 5, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Santiago High School Cheer | |||
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Brittani Filek (mother) <br> Matt Filek (father) | |||
|siblings = Van Filek (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Taylor Donahue]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Makenzi Lauritzen]] <br> [[Rylee Lauritzen]] <br> [[Jade Park]] | |||
|pets = dog | |||
}}'''Skye Ellie Filek''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Funky Y2C | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrey Holland | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Funky Town | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Travis Preston | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pack | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Shakin' Mama | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|Top 10 Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let's Get Loud | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Travis Preston | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Little Earthquakes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Broken Glass | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />MOVE Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Charity Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Stayin' Alive | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />MOVE Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Charity Photogenic | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kim Possible | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Coco Quinn]] | |||
|Countdown | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Home on the Range | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Inspector Gadget | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arianna Calderon<br />Camryn Carmona<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Alexandra Ramirez<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madyson Schindler<br />Lila Soto<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Aniyah Walls-Harris | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Into the Woods | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arianna Calderon<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Louboutins | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
|Sounds of Silence | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />Evie Nguyen<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rabbit | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bugle Boy | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Castle | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Evie Nguyen<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Alexandra Ramirez<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Goodbye | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Evie Nguyen<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mandy Shulke | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Evie Nguyen<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Carousel | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Evie Nguyen<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sold Out | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Adela Carpenter<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Taylor Donahue<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sax | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Summer Balliger<br />Eve Butcher<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Adreena Cuevas<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hasina Knight<br />Emma Marc<br />Ava Ornelas<br />Daniel Park<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Chloe Stanley<br />Naomi Taylor | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Trapped | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Kennah Ayers<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Emma Marc<br />Ella Martyr<br />Evie Nguyen<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hurricanes | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Evie Nguyen<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madyson Schindler<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
|Shelter | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Kennah Ayers<br />Tenley Cotsenmoyer<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wonderful World | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Kennah Ayers<br />Tenley Cotsenmoyer<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Cassie Garcia<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Never Enough | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hasina Knight<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|I Gotcha | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hasina Knight<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Angel | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hearts Bleed the Same | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Hasina Knight<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Copycat | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Hasina Knight<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Paige Roldan<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Burnin' Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Kennah Ayers<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Tenley Cotsenmoyer<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Gabriella Fladland<br />Cassie Garcia<br />Marina Garcia<br />Gianna Gomez<br />Hasina Knight<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Nevaeh Merryman<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Tiana Patrick<br />Marissa Perkins<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Ellie Stanley<br />Naomi Taylor<br />Jacob Watkins<br />Wynter Williams<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Skye Filek/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/skye_ellie/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/skye_ellie/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4zCGZ8QrANI7qXawBn6F1g YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4zCGZ8QrANI7qXawBn6F1g YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||