Emma Kate Caires: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Emma Kate Caires | |name=Emma Kate Caires | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age=6 | |age=6 | ||
|hometown=Tennessee | |hometown=Tennessee | ||
|eye color= | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Light Brown | |hair color=Light Brown | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|profession= | |school grade=1st (20/21) | ||
| | |profession=Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios=RockStar Academy of Dance | |||
|parents=Jenna Caires (mother) | |parents=Jenna Caires (mother) | ||
}}'''Emma Kate Caires''' is a young competitive dancer | |friends=[[Avery J. Hall]] <br> [[Ansley Hawkins]] | ||
}}'''Emma Kate Caires''' is a young competitive dancer who trains at RockStar Academy of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 124: | Line 125: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lost In Space | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meg Deck<br />Andrea Parker | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ava Anderson<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Rogan Fisher<br />[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Amayah Haynes<br />Isabel House<br />Hayden Kennedy<br />Audrey Mccaleb<br />Addison Rice<br />Colin Smith<br />Callen Tharp<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Kensington Wright | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Weather Sisters | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meg Deck<br />Andrea Parker | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Ava Anderson<br />Addison Rice<br />Audrey Russell<br />Alexis Rock<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kensington Wright | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | | rowspan="2" |Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Meg Deck | | rowspan="2" |Meg Deck | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Isabel House<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Isabel House<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kensington Wright<br />Audrey Russell<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Maddison Augustin | ||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Large Groups | ||
| Line 135: | Line 169: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gimmick | | rowspan="2" |Gimmick | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Lacy Chandler | | rowspan="2" |Lacy Chandler | ||
|Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich | | rowspan="2" |Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich | ||
|Beyond | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hands Clap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Daire Williams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kensington Wright <br />Audrey Russell<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Alexis Rock<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Maddison Augustin | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Turbulence | | rowspan="2" |Turbulence | ||
| Line 160: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Work | | rowspan="2" |Work | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| Line 185: | Line 225: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:RockStar Academy Dancers]] | |||