Aaliyah Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Aaliyah Dixon | |name = Aaliyah Dixon | ||
|image = File:Aaliyah Dixon 6.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|10|28}} | ||
|birthdate = October 28, | |birthdate = October 28, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Minnesota | |hometown = Minnesota | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 10th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe | |dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Kaia Landa]] <br> [[Payton Beckmann]] | |parents = Ben Dixon (father) <br> Erica Dixon (mother) | ||
}}'''Aaliyah Dixon''' (born on October 28, | |siblings = one sister | ||
|friends = [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Kaia Landa]] <br> [[Angelina Elliott]] <br> Payton Beckmann <br> [[Bella Halek]] | |||
}}'''Aaliyah Dixon''' (born on October 28, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe. She was Radix National Junior Protege Winner & Solo Champion ‘22 and Radix Teen Elite Protege ‘24. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" | | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop | |Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade Nationals<br />(Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="11" | | | rowspan="11" | | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Rochester) | |Radix (Rochester) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |KAR (Minneapolis 1) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade Nationals<br />(Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |Rhythm Nation | | rowspan="12" |Rhythm Nation | ||
| rowspan="12" |Jazz | | rowspan="12" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="12" |Stephanie | | rowspan="12" |Stephanie Olson-Elm | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Rochester) | |Radix (Rochester) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |KAR (Minneapolis 1) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 138: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade Nationals<br />(Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 147: | Line 150: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 214: | Line 217: | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |My Dearest Magdalene | | rowspan="6" |My Dearest Magdalene | ||
| Line 235: | Line 238: | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Icon | | rowspan="4" |Icon | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 257: | Line 260: | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ink, Rhythm, and Rules | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jay Jay Dixonbey | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |That's Life | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tyce Diorio | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Toxic | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" |Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Junior Miss Starquest | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vintage Laser | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Junior Diamond Open Icon Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 11 Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Objekt | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Silence | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |After Rain | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bella Halek]] | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Miss Jackson | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Stephanie Olson-Elm | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Protege Winner | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Diva | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stephanie Olson-Elm | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Performance as Protege Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heaven is Here | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forcing Me Awake | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Oya | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Burden Down | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Stephanie Olson-Elm | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Valley of the Ocean | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bolero | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 450: | Line 628: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Everytime | | rowspan="3" |Everytime | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Payton Beckmann<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Ava McCraine<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Braylin Uselding | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 462: | Line 640: | ||
| rowspan="3" |King of Africa | | rowspan="3" |King of Africa | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Claire Bunnell<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Kayla Reese | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 474: | Line 652: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tissage Ludique | | rowspan="3" |Tissage Ludique | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Meredith Habstritt<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Charlie Koehnen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Aleena Meghjee<br />Bella Moore<br />Kayla Reese<br />Sari Rodich<br />Ombeline Scrimgeour | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 498: | Line 676: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Shake | | rowspan="3" |Shake | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Joszette Andresen<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Ava McCraine<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Kayla Reese<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 510: | Line 688: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Disco Fever | | rowspan="3" |Disco Fever | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Line 522: | Line 700: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Groovy Baby Yeah | | rowspan="3" |Groovy Baby Yeah | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Line 534: | Line 712: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Put on Your Sunday Clothes | | rowspan="3" |Put on Your Sunday Clothes | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 559: | Line 737: | ||
|Falling Slowly | |Falling Slowly | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Olivia Chiu<br /> | |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Payton Beckmann | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 571: | Line 749: | ||
|The Looking Glass | |The Looking Glass | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br /> | |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Skylar Okerlund | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 577: | Line 755: | ||
|Beastie Girls | |Beastie Girls | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br /> | |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Skylar Okerlund | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 583: | Line 761: | ||
|Going for Gold | |Going for Gold | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br /> | |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Skylar Okerlund | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 589: | Line 767: | ||
|Anime | |Anime | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Aleena Meghjee<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Charlie Koehnen<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Jonah Hess<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kayla Reese<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br /> | |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Aleena Meghjee<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Charlie Koehnen<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Jonah Hess<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kayla Reese<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Skylar Okerlund<br />Sloan Eckstein | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
| Line 604: | Line 782: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Let it Be | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|What Have You Done for me Lately? | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Olivia Chiu<br />[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />Lucy Mae Dunn<br />[[Ava McCraine]]<br />[[Carrigan Paylor]]<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Ana Santos | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Whole Lotta Woman | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mia Abernethy<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Madeline Carlson<br />[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />Edie Hollenstein<br />Maddyn Nelson<br />Skylar Okerlund<br />[[Carrigan Paylor]]<br />Ana Santos<br />Braylin Uselding | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> on Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Vogue | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Olivia Chiu<br />Lucy Mae Dunn<br />[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />[[Carrigan Paylor]]<br />Ana Santos | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Funk & Soul | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Feedback | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />[[Carrigan Paylor]]<br />Lucy Mae Dunn<br />Ana Santos | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Satisfaction | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Addi Heroux<br />[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />Ana Santos<br />Izzie Mariotti<br />Nate Boesen<br />Veronica Bass<br />Lucy Mae Dunn<br />Olivia Chiu | |||
|24/7 (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|With Love from Minneapolis | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 616: | Line 847: | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | [[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||