Kaia Landa: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Kaia Brielle Landa''' (born on January 15, 2008) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.{{stub}} ==External Link== *[https://www.instagram.com/..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kaia Brielle Landa''' (born on January 15, | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Kaia Landa.jpg | |||
|name = Kaia Landa | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|01|15}} | |||
|birthdate = January 15, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Blue/Green | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade= 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe <br> WestMet Classical Training | |||
|parents = Danielle Landa (Mother) <br> Kevin Landa (Father) | |||
|siblings = Kaden Landa (Brother) <br> Trey Landa (Brother) <br> Cole Thayer (Brother) | |||
|friends = [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Payton Beckmann]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] | |||
|pets = 3 Cats: Lola, Miss Biglesworth and Elizabeth <br> 1 Dog: Nika | |||
}}'''Kaia Brielle Landa''' (born on January 15, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe and later WestMet Classical Training. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Petite Ruby Jazz Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Daytona) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="11" |I'm a Lady | |||
| rowspan="11" |Jazz | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ghost in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rare and Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |See You Again | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]] | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |When She Came Back | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]] | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
|Forever Young | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Elise Schumacher<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Skye Smiley<br />Sophie Degraf | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ballerina Graziosa | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Aleena Meghjee<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Maggie Wallander<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Tatum Engebretson | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Stop the Feeling | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Camilla Clark<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Elise Schumacher<br />Gemma Asfour<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Megan Waalk<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Owen Winston<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Shalini Sree<br />Skye Smiley<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Sullivan Neubauer | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jock Jams | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Bella Moore<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camilla Clark<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Elise Schumacher<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Haley Ritter<br />Isabella Vosper<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Maya Zimba<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraf | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wings | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aleena Meghjee<br />Alivia Uselding<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Betsy Bruce<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Baugus<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Elliana Gallagher<br />Emma Cassidy<br />Isabella Vosper<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Maya Zimba<br />Miley Clark<br />Nevaeh Kovar<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Tatum Engebretson | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tick Tick Tock | |||
|Tap | |||
|Aleena Meghjee<br />Alivia Uselding<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Betsy Bruce<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Baugus<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Elliana Gallagher<br />Emma Cassidy<br />Isabella Vosper<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Maya Zimba<br />Miley Clark<br />Nevaeh Kovar<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Tatum Engebretson | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Surrey with the Fringe on Top | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Aleena Meghjee<br />Alivia Uselding<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Betsy Bruce<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Baugus<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Elliana Gallagher<br />Emma Cassidy<br />Isabella Vosper<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Maya Zimba<br />Miley Clark<br />Nevaeh Kovar<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Tatum Engebretson | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Britney Loves Justin | |||
|Showbiz/PrimeTime Line | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ghost Story | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyonce vs. Bruno | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everytime | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Braylin Uselding | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |King of Africa | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Claire Bunnell<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Kayla Reese | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tissage Ludique | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Meredith Habstritt<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Charlie Koehnen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Aleena Meghjee<br />Bella Moore<br />Kayla Reese<br />Sari Rodich<br />Ombeline Scrimgeour | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Worry Be Happy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Bryn Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shake | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joszette Andresen<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Kayla Reese<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Disco Fever | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Groovy Baby Yeah | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Put on Your Sunday Clothes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fuego | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
|Falling Slowly | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Payton Beckmann]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|End of Time | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Skylar Okerlund | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Looking Glass | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Skylar Okerlund | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beastie Girls | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Skylar Okerlund | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Going for Gold | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Skylar Okerlund | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Anime | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Aleena Meghjee<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Charlie Koehnen<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Jonah Hess<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kayla Reese<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Skylar Okerlund<br />Sloan Eckstein | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Avely Reese<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Payton Beckmann]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can You Feel It | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kaia Landa/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/kaialanda_/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | [[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||