Kaia Landa: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kaia Brielle Landa''' (born on January 15, | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Kaia Landa.jpg | |||
|name = Kaia Landa | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|01|15}} | |||
|birthdate = January 15, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Blue/Green | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade= 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe <br> WestMet Classical Training | |||
|parents = Danielle Landa (Mother) <br> Kevin Landa (Father) | |||
|siblings = Kaden Landa (Brother) <br> Trey Landa (Brother) <br> Cole Thayer (Brother) | |||
|friends = [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Payton Beckmann]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] | |||
|pets = 3 Cats: Lola, Miss Biglesworth and Elizabeth <br> 1 Dog: Nika | |||
}}'''Kaia Brielle Landa''' (born on January 15, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe and later WestMet Classical Training. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Petite Ruby Jazz Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Daytona) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="11" |I'm a Lady | |||
| rowspan="11" |Jazz | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ghost in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rare and Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |See You Again | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]] | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |When She Came Back | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]] | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 11: | Line 264: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
|Forever Young | |Forever Young | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Elise Schumacher<br /> [[Harlow Ganz]]<br /> [[Kaia Landa]]<br /> Sienna Hoy<br /> Skye Smiley<br /> Sophie Degraf | |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Elise Schumacher<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Skye Smiley<br />Sophie Degraf | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ballerina Graziosa | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
|[[ | |Aleena Meghjee<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Maggie Wallander<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Tatum Engebretson | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 26: | Line 279: | ||
|Can't Stop the Feeling | |Can't Stop the Feeling | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Alyssa Elser<br /> Brooklyn Bengtson<br /> Camilla Clark<br /> Claire Bunnell<br /> Eleanor Bernstein<br /> Elise Schumacher<br /> Gemma Asfour<br /> [[Harlow Ganz]]<br /> [[Kaia Landa]]<br /> Marit Torgerson<br /> Megan Waalk<br /> Olivia Chiu<br /> Owen Winston<br /> Paige Von Holdt<br /> Shalini Sree<br /> Skye Smiley<br /> Sophie Degraff<br /> Sullivan Neubauer | |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Camilla Clark<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Elise Schumacher<br />Gemma Asfour<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Megan Waalk<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Owen Winston<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Shalini Sree<br />Skye Smiley<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Sullivan Neubauer | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 32: | Line 285: | ||
|Jock Jams | |Jock Jams | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Alyssa Elser<br /> Bella Moore<br /> Braylin Uselding<br /> Camilla Clark<br /> Claire Bunnell<br /> Eleanor Bernstein<br /> Elise Schumacher<br /> Gemma Asfour<br /> Haley Ritter<br /> Isabella Vosper<br /> [[Kaia Landa]]<br /> Kali Kosek<br /> Kayla Reese<br /> Maggie Wallander<br /> Maya Zimba<br /> Olivia Chiu<br /> Reagan Schoen<br /> Sophie Degraf | |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Bella Moore<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camilla Clark<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Elise Schumacher<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Haley Ritter<br />Isabella Vosper<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Maya Zimba<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraf | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wings | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Aleena Meghjee<br />Alivia Uselding<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Betsy Bruce<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Baugus<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Elliana Gallagher<br />Emma Cassidy<br />Isabella Vosper<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Maya Zimba<br />Miley Clark<br />Nevaeh Kovar<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Tatum Engebretson | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tick Tick Tock | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|[[ | |Aleena Meghjee<br />Alivia Uselding<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Betsy Bruce<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Baugus<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Elliana Gallagher<br />Emma Cassidy<br />Isabella Vosper<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Maya Zimba<br />Miley Clark<br />Nevaeh Kovar<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Tatum Engebretson | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Surrey with the Fringe on Top | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Aleena Meghjee<br />Alivia Uselding<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Betsy Bruce<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Baugus<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Elliana Gallagher<br />Emma Cassidy<br />Isabella Vosper<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Maya Zimba<br />Miley Clark<br />Nevaeh Kovar<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Tatum Engebretson | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 50: | Line 309: | ||
|Britney Loves Justin | |Britney Loves Justin | ||
|Showbiz/PrimeTime Line | |Showbiz/PrimeTime Line | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ghost Story | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 218: | Line 483: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kaia Landa/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/kaialanda_/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | [[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||