Kaia Landa: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|name = Kaia Landa
|name = Kaia Landa
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2009|01|15}}
|birthdate = January 15, 2008
|birthdate = January 15, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Minnesota
|hometown = Minnesota
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Blue/Green
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade= 10th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe <br> WestMet Classical Training
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Danielle Landa (Mother) <br> Kevin Landa (Father)
|parents = Danielle Landa (Mother) <br> Kevin Landa (Father)
|siblings = Kaden Landa (Brother) <br> Trey Landa (Brother)
|siblings = Kaden Landa (Brother) <br> Trey Landa (Brother) <br> Cole Thayer (Brother)
|friends = [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Payton Beckmann]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]]
|friends = [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Payton Beckmann]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]]
}}'''Kaia Brielle Landa''' (born on January 15, 2008) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.
|pets = 3 Cats: Lola, Miss Biglesworth and Elizabeth <br> 1 Dog: Nika
}}'''Kaia Brielle Landa''' (born on January 15, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe and later WestMet Classical Training.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 25: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 32: Line 32:
| rowspan="5" |Material Girl
| rowspan="5" |Material Girl
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 51: Line 50:
| rowspan="9" |Me Too
| rowspan="9" |Me Too
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|
|
Line 59: Line 57:
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 82: Line 80:
| rowspan="11" |I'm a Lady
| rowspan="11" |I'm a Lady
| rowspan="11" |Jazz
| rowspan="11" |Jazz
| rowspan="11" |
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|StandOut in Jazz
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
Line 90: Line 87:
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Rochester)
|Radix (Rochester)
Line 113: Line 110:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="12" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical
| rowspan="12" |
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|StandOut in Jazz
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 126: Line 122:
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Rochester)
|Radix (Rochester)
Line 132: Line 128:
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 149: Line 145:
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 155: Line 151:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="14" |2019
| rowspan="8" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="7" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 166: Line 161:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
Line 172: Line 167:
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 183: Line 175:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Ghost in the Wind
| rowspan="7" |Ghost in the Wind
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 193: Line 184:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
Line 199: Line 190:
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 210: Line 198:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="4" |Rare and Beautiful
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Radix (Charlotte)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Charlotte)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Radix (Biloxi)
|
|}
|}


Line 539: Line 483:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Kaia Landa/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaiabriellelanda/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaialanda_/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]]
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]