Angelina Brennan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Angelina Brennan''' (born on February | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Angelina Brennan | |||
|image = File:Angelina Brennan 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|02|06}} | |||
|birthdate = February 6, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> Body Wrappers | |||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Mia Massimino]] <br> [[Isabella Llerena]] <br> [[Madison Harper]] <br> [[Trinity Baker]] <br> [[Stella Morris]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Emily Yap]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] | |||
|nicknames =Angie | |||
}}'''Angelina Brennan''' (born on February 6, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Stars Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Celebration Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos<br />Showstopper Award | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Celebration (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |Showstopper Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|Lanterns Lit | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Dance Xplosion<br />(Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sunlight | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Then the Quiet Explosion | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Rekindle | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lurking | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|1904 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |She Remembers | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Victor Smalley | ||
| | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ’s Pick<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Woman | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Thiago Pacheco | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Baltimore) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Angelina Brennan/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/angelinadancer/ Instagram | *[https://www.instagram.com/angelinadancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www. | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/a1parking/ Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||