Stephanie Pittman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|birthdate=October 17, 1994 | |birthdate=October 17, 1994 | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1994|10|17}} | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA | |hometown=Pittsburgh, PA | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|dance studios= Abby Lee Dance Company (2000-2013) | |dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (2000-2013) | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=Tim Pittman (Father) | |parents=Tim Pittman (Father) | ||
|siblings=Josh Pittman (Brother) | |siblings=Josh Pittman (Brother) | ||
}}'''Stephanie Pittman''' (born on October 17, 1994) is a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young. | }}'''Stephanie Pittman''' (born on October 17, 1994) is a former dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at the ALDC since she was very young. After suffering several injuries with a dislocated knee, Stephanie had to give up dancing by the time she finished graduating high school in 2013. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2004 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Live Doll | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
|Unknown | | rowspan="4" |Unknown | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Silver | ||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Silver | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2005 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Fairy | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cynthia Ridler | | rowspan="5" |Unknown | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Diva Ballet Solos<br />Platinum | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) #2 | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Attention | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Kali | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="8" |Cynthia Ridler | |||
| Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Diva Ballet Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 10 in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY Nationals (NYC) | |OSNY Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 106: | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler | |Cynthia Ridler | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Letter by Letter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | [[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in 13-14 Solo<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Butler) | |||
|Talent Award | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solo<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solo<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA | |DMA | ||
| Line 80: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Costume Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY Nationals (NYC) | |OSNY Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 93: | Line 145: | ||
|Variation from Satanella | |Variation from Satanella | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Diary of Anne Frank | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 13-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 13-14 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Outstanding Character Dancer<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Flames of Paris | |Variation from Flames of Paris | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 184: | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | | rowspan="5" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Daughter | | rowspan="4" |Daughter | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss | |Top 12 in Senior Age Division<br />Contemporary Dance Category - Women | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Variation from Flames of Paris | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Annabelle Lee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 167: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Senior Miss DEA | |National Senior Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from | |Variation from La Esmeralda | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
| Line 178: | Line 236: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Scarlet Letter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice Elite (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Lancaster) | |||
|Royal Court Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Title Holder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed A Dream | | rowspan="2" |I Dreamed A Dream | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lullaby in the Storm/Stormy Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="7" |Hannah Opalko | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Division 4 Duo/Trios Ages 13-14<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Competition | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY Nationals (New York) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flames of Paris | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara]] | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Through the Glass | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hannah Opalko | |||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen/Senior Advanced Duet/Trios Combined | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Thanksgiving Dinner | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Brittany Pent]] | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen High Score Duo/Trio<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Division 4 Duo/Trio Ages 13-14 | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />Connected Award<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unlocked | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Malena Maust]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Frost | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|STOP | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|James Washington | |||
|[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |With Every Heartbeat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duo/Trio<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trio<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 422: | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/steff_pittman Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/steff_pittman Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/steff_pittman/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/steff_pittman/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 215: | Line 428: | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:1994 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:18, 12 October 2024
Stephanie Pittman (born on October 17, 1994) is a former dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at the ALDC since she was very young. After suffering several injuries with a dislocated knee, Stephanie had to give up dancing by the time she finished graduating high school in 2013.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Live Doll | Ballet | Unknown | DEA (Pittsburgh) | Silver |
| SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | Gold | ||||
| AAA (Pittsburgh) | High Silver | ||||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | Gold | ||||
| 2005 | Fairy | Ballet | Unknown | Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | Gold |
| AAA (Pittsburgh) | Gold | ||||
| SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | Gold | ||||
| SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) #2 | Gold | ||||
| Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando) | Gold | ||||
| 2006 | Attention | Ballet | Unknown | DEA (Pittsburgh) | Gold |
| Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | High Gold | ||||
| Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando) | Gold | ||||
| 2007 | Kali | Ballet | Cynthia Ridler | Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Age 11-12 Diva Ballet Solos Platinum |
| DMP (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Miss | ||||
| DMP (Seven Springs) | 2nd in Age 11-12 Solos Gold | ||||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | Top 10 in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Pre-Teen Solos Platinum | ||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Solos Diamond | ||||
| OSNY Nationals (NYC) | 10th in Junior Advanced Solos | ||||
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | ||||
| Variation from Flames of Paris | Ballet | Cynthia Ridler | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | |
| 2008 | Letter by Letter | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Dance Masters of PA | 1st in 13-14 Solo Platinum |
| DMP (Butler) | Talent Award | ||||
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | Platinum | ||||
| Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Advanced Teen Solo 1st in Teen Contemporary Solo Platinum | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| DMA | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | Costume Award Platinum | ||||
| OSNY Nationals (NYC) | Top 7 Finalists for National Teen Miss Dance | ||||
| YAGP (Chicago) | Top 12 Contemporary Division | ||||
| Variation from Satanella | Ballet | Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz |
YAGP (Chicago) | did not place | |
| 2009 | The Diary of Anne Frank | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | DEA Nationals (NYC) | 1st Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance |
| Dance Masters of PA | 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance | ||||
| Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Solos Platinum | ||||
| Dance Masters of PA | 3rd in 13-14 Solos Platinum | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Solos Outstanding Character Dancer Platinum | ||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | ||||
| Variation from Flames of Paris | Ballet | Peter Merz | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | |
| Variation from Paquita | Ballet | Peter Merz | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | |
| 2010 | Daughter | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | YAGP (Philadelphia) | Top 12 in Senior Age Division Contemporary Dance Category - Women |
| Dance Masters of PA | 3rd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||||
| Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Teen Solos Diamond | ||||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Advanced Solos Platinum | ||||
| Variation from Flames of Paris | Ballet | Peter Merz | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | |
| 2011 | Annabelle Lee | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place |
| Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Dance of PA | ||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Solos | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Dance Masters of PA | Platinum | ||||
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Senior Miss DEA | ||||
| Variation from La Esmeralda | Ballet | Peter Merz | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | |
| 2012 | The Scarlet Letter | Contemporary | Gianna Martello | Fire & Ice Elite (Pittsburgh) | unknown |
| Fire & Ice Elite (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold | ||||
| DEA (Lancaster) | Royal Court Winner | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Title Holder | ||||
| Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| Nexstar (Akron) | did not place | ||||
| 2013 | I Dreamed A Dream | Lyrical | Gianna Martello | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | Platinum |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Lullaby in the Storm/Stormy Lullaby | Acrobatic Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Hannah Opalko | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Duet | |||||
| Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | 3rd in Division 4 Duo/Trios Ages 13-14 Gold | |||||
| Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Duo/Trio Platinum | |||||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Duo/Trio Platinum | |||||
| DEA Nationals (New York) | 1st in Platinum Competition | |||||
| OSNY Nationals (New York) | 3rd in Teen Duo/Trio | |||||
| 2008 | Flames of Paris | Ballet | Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | John Michael Fiumara | YAGP (Chicago) | did not place |
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Teen Duet | |||||
| Through the Glass | Acrobatic Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Hannah Opalko | Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen/Senior Advanced Duet/Trios Combined | |
| Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Teen Duo/Trio Platinum | |||||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Teen Duet | |||||
| 2009 | Thanksgiving Dinner | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Brittany Pent | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place |
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen High Score Duo/Trio Platinum | |||||
| Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Duet Platinum | |||||
| Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | 2nd in Division 4 Duo/Trio Ages 13-14 | |||||
| Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Duo/Trio Connected Award Diamond | |||||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Duo/Trio Platinum | |||||
| DEA Nationals (New York) | 1st in Teen Duet Platinum | |||||
| 2012 | Unlocked | Contemporary | James Washington | Malena Maust | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Senior Duet |
| Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||||
| Nexstar (Akron) | did not place |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Frost | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Brittany Pent Nina Linhart |
YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place |
| 2012 | STOP | Lyrical | James Washington | Brittany Pent Nina Linhart |
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Senior Trio |
| 2013 | With Every Heartbeat | Lyrical | James Washington | Elizabeth Rohm Nina Linhart |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Duo/Trio High Gold |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Trio Platinum |